2018 ACT State Championship
Open Mixed Sabre
{tab=Start List}
Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|
WHEELER | Davide | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB |
SADLER | Jeremy | ANUFC |
MCKAY | Grant | ANUFC |
PERRY | Toby | WAGGA WAGGA FC |
BARTLEY | Adam | ANUFC |
BRYSON | Oliver | ENGARDE |
COOK | Michael | ANUFC |
CROWLEY | Benjamin | ENGARDE |
CROWLEY | Justin | ENGARDE |
DARE | Brad | ADFA FENCING CLUB |
DRUMMOND | Dale | ANUFC |
FOLEY | Samuel | WAGGA WAGGA FC |
FORD | Amanda | ANUFC |
HARRISON | Caleb | WAGGA WAGGA FC |
KINSELLA | Aisling | ENGARDE |
KINSELLA | Darcy | ENGARDE |
KINSELLA | Neil | ENGARDE |
MCKAY | Matthew | ANUFC |
PAYNE | Shaun | ENGARDE |
QUAN WING | Thompson | ANUFC |
SMITH | Julian | WAGGA WAGGA FC |
SPENCER | Michael | ANUFC |
WARRINGTON | Alice | ANU FENCING |
YAP | Benjamin | ANUFC |
{tab=Poules 1st Round}
Poule No 1 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FORD Amanda | ANUFC | V | V | 3 | V | 3 | 0.600 | 5 | 21 | |||
QUAN WING Thompson | ANUFC | 1 | V | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.200 | -10 | 14 | |||
SPENCER Michael | ANUFC | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.000 | -15 | 10 | |||
WHEELER Davide | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 17 | 25 | |||
SMITH Julian | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 1 | V | V | 4 | V | 0.600 | 3 | 20 | |||
CROWLEY Justin | ENGARDE | V | V | V | 1 | 3 | 0.600 | 0 | 19 |
Poule No 2 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SADLER Jeremy | ANUFC | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 18 | 25 | |||
COOK Michael | ANUFC | 4 | V | V | V | V | 0.800 | 14 | 24 | |||
DRUMMOND Dale | ANUFC | 1 | 2 | V | V | V | 0.600 | -2 | 18 | |||
KINSELLA Neil | ENGARDE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | V | 0.200 | -8 | 13 | |||
CROWLEY Benjamin | ENGARDE | 0 | 1 | 3 | V | 4 | 0.200 | -10 | 13 | |||
HARRISON Caleb | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | V | 0.200 | -12 | 12 |
Poule No 3 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MCKAY Grant | ANUFC | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 16 | 25 | |||
MCKAY Matthew | ANUFC | 1 | V | V | V | V | 0.800 | 3 | 21 | |||
BRYSON Oliver | ENGARDE | 3 | 2 | V | 1 | 4 | 0.200 | -9 | 15 | |||
KINSELLA Aisling | ENGARDE | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | -12 | 13 | |||
FOLEY Samuel | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 2 | 4 | V | V | 3 | 0.400 | 3 | 19 | |||
DARE Brad | ADFA FENCING CLUB | 1 | 4 | V | V | V | 0.600 | -1 | 20 |
Poule No 4 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KINSELLA Darcy | ENGARDE | V | 2 | 2 | V | 2 | 0.400 | -4 | 16 | |||
PAYNE Shaun | ENGARDE | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | V | 0.200 | -9 | 13 | |||
BARTLEY Adam | ANUFC | V | V | V | V | 3 | 0.800 | 10 | 23 | |||
YAP Benjamin | ANUFC | V | V | 3 | V | V | 0.800 | 10 | 23 | |||
PERRY Toby | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 2 | V | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.200 | -8 | 15 | |||
WARRINGTON Alice | ANU FENCING | V | 2 | V | 3 | V | 0.600 | 1 | 20 |
{tab=Poules Ranking}
Rank | Name | First name | Club | Victory/match | Ind. | HS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SADLER | Jeremy | ANUFC | 1.000 | 18 | 25 |
2 | WHEELER | Davide | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB | 1.000 | 17 | 25 |
3 | MCKAY | Grant | ANUFC | 1.000 | 16 | 25 |
4 | COOK | Michael | ANUFC | 0.800 | 14 | 24 |
5 | BARTLEY | Adam | ANUFC | 0.800 | 10 | 23 |
5 | YAP | Benjamin | ANUFC | 0.800 | 10 | 23 |
7 | MCKAY | Matthew | ANUFC | 0.800 | 3 | 21 |
8 | FORD | Amanda | ANUFC | 0.600 | 5 | 21 |
9 | SMITH | Julian | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 0.600 | 3 | 20 |
10 | WARRINGTON | Alice | ANU FENCING | 0.600 | 1 | 20 |
11 | CROWLEY | Justin | ENGARDE | 0.600 | 0 | 19 |
12 | DARE | Brad | ADFA FENCING CLUB | 0.600 | -1 | 20 |
13 | DRUMMOND | Dale | ANUFC | 0.600 | -2 | 18 |
14 | FOLEY | Samuel | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 0.400 | 3 | 19 |
15 | KINSELLA | Darcy | ENGARDE | 0.400 | -4 | 16 |
16 | PERRY | Toby | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 0.200 | -8 | 15 |
17 | KINSELLA | Neil | ENGARDE | 0.200 | -8 | 13 |
18 | BRYSON | Oliver | ENGARDE | 0.200 | -9 | 15 |
19 | PAYNE | Shaun | ENGARDE | 0.200 | -9 | 13 |
20 | QUAN WING | Thompson | ANUFC | 0.200 | -10 | 14 |
21 | CROWLEY | Benjamin | ENGARDE | 0.200 | -10 | 13 |
22 | HARRISON | Caleb | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 0.200 | -12 | 12 |
23 | KINSELLA | Aisling | ENGARDE | 0.000 | -12 | 13 |
24 | SPENCER | Michael | ANUFC | 0.000 | -15 | 10 |
{tab=Tableau of 32}
Tableau of 32 | Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |||
1 | SADLER Jeremy | ANUFC | |||||
SADLER Jeremy | |||||||
32 | |||||||
SADLER Jeremy | |||||||
17 | KINSELLA Neil | ENGARDE | 15/3 | ||||
KINSELLA Neil | |||||||
16 | PERRY Toby | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 15/13 | ||||
SADLER Jeremy | |||||||
9 | SMITH Julian | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 15/2 | ||||
SPENCER Michael | |||||||
24 | SPENCER Michael | ANUFC | 15/14 | ||||
FORD Amanda | |||||||
25 | 15/14 | ||||||
FORD Amanda | |||||||
8 | FORD Amanda | ANUFC | |||||
SADLER Jeremy | |||||||
5 | BARTLEY Adam | ANUFC | 15/6 | ||||
BARTLEY Adam | |||||||
28 | |||||||
DARE Brad | |||||||
21 | CROWLEY Benjamin | ENGARDE | 15/13 | ||||
DARE Brad | |||||||
12 | DARE Brad | ADFA FENCING CLUB | 15/5 | ||||
DRUMMOND Dale | |||||||
13 | DRUMMOND Dale | ANUFC | 15/8 | ||||
DRUMMOND Dale | |||||||
20 | QUAN WING Thompson | ANUFC | by abandonment | ||||
DRUMMOND Dale | |||||||
29 | 15/10 | ||||||
COOK Michael | |||||||
4 | COOK Michael | ANUFC | |||||
SADLER Jeremy | |||||||
3 | MCKAY Grant | ANUFC | 15/14 | ||||
MCKAY Grant | |||||||
30 | |||||||
MCKAY Grant | |||||||
19 | PAYNE Shaun | ENGARDE | 15/12 | ||||
FOLEY Samuel | |||||||
14 | FOLEY Samuel | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 15/6 | ||||
MCKAY Grant | |||||||
11 | CROWLEY Justin | ENGARDE | 15/13 | ||||
HARRISON Caleb | |||||||
22 | HARRISON Caleb | WAGGA WAGGA FC | 15/13 | ||||
YAP Benjamin | |||||||
27 | 15/4 | ||||||
YAP Benjamin | |||||||
6 | YAP Benjamin | ANUFC | |||||
WHEELER Davide | |||||||
7 | MCKAY Matthew | ANUFC | 15/12 | ||||
MCKAY Matthew | |||||||
26 | |||||||
MCKAY Matthew | |||||||
23 | KINSELLA Aisling | ENGARDE | 15/14 | ||||
WARRINGTON Alice | |||||||
10 | WARRINGTON Alice | ANU FENCING | 15/7 | ||||
WHEELER Davide | |||||||
15 | KINSELLA Darcy | ENGARDE | 15/2 | ||||
KINSELLA Darcy | |||||||
18 | BRYSON Oliver | ENGARDE | 15/7 | ||||
WHEELER Davide | |||||||
31 | 15/6 | ||||||
WHEELER Davide | |||||||
2 | WHEELER Davide | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB |
{tab=Results}
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SADLER | Jeremy | ANUFC |
2 | WHEELER | Davide | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB |
3 | DRUMMOND | Dale | ANUFC |
3 | MCKAY | Grant | ANUFC |
5 | YAP | Benjamin | ANUFC |
6 | MCKAY | Matthew | ANUFC |
7 | FORD | Amanda | ANUFC |
8 | DARE | Brad | ADFA FENCING CLUB |
9 | COOK | Michael | ANUFC |
10 | BARTLEY | Adam | ANUFC |
11 | WARRINGTON | Alice | ANU FENCING |
12 | FOLEY | Samuel | WAGGA WAGGA FC |
13 | KINSELLA | Darcy | ENGARDE |
14 | KINSELLA | Neil | ENGARDE |
15 | HARRISON | Caleb | WAGGA WAGGA FC |
16 | SPENCER | Michael | ANUFC |
17 | SMITH | Julian | WAGGA WAGGA FC |
18 | CROWLEY | Justin | ENGARDE |
19 | PERRY | Toby | WAGGA WAGGA FC |
20 | BRYSON | Oliver | ENGARDE |
21 | PAYNE | Shaun | ENGARDE |
22 | QUAN WING | Thompson | ANUFC |
23 | CROWLEY | Benjamin | ENGARDE |
24 | KINSELLA | Aisling | ENGARDE |
{/tabs}