{tab=Start List}
Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|
CAMPBELL | Nora | SYDNEY FENCING ACADAMY |
FACCHIN | Nicole | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE |
FORD | Amanda | ANUFC |
GARDINER | Irene | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE |
GILARSKI | Genevieve | CSF |
NGUYEN | Thi Hai Yen | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE |
WARRINGTON | Alice | ACTFA |
WHITE | Grace | UNSW |
{tab=Poules}
Poule No 1 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE | 4 | V | 0 | V | V | V | V | 0.714 | 6 | 29 | |||
GARDINER Irene | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE | V | V | 0 | V | V | 4 | V | 0.714 | 4 | 29 | |||
FORD Amanda | ANUFC | 3 | 4 | 0 | V | V | V | 3 | 0.429 | 0 | 25 | |||
WHITE Grace | UNSW | V | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 32 | 35 | |||
FACCHIN Nicole | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | -23 | 12 | |||
GILARSKI Genevieve | CSF | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | V | V | V | 0.429 | -11 | 19 | |||
CAMPBELL Nora | SYDNEY FENCING ACADAMY | 3 | V | 2 | 0 | V | 2 | V | 0.429 | -5 | 22 | |||
WARRINGTON Alice | ACTFA | 4 | 3 | V | 2 | V | 4 | 3 | 0.286 | -3 | 26 |
{tab=Poules Ranking}
Rank | Name | First name | Club | Victory/match | Ind. | HS | Group |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WHITE | Grace | UNSW | 1.000 | 32 | 35 | qualifier |
2 | NGUYEN | Thi Hai Yen | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE | 0.714 | 6 | 29 | qualifier |
3 | GARDINER | Irene | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE | 0.714 | 4 | 29 | qualifier |
4 | FORD | Amanda | ANUFC | 0.429 | 0 | 25 | qualifier |
5 | CAMPBELL | Nora | SYDNEY FENCING ACADAMY | 0.429 | -5 | 22 | qualifier |
6 | GILARSKI | Genevieve | CSF | 0.429 | -11 | 19 | qualifier |
7 | WARRINGTON | Alice | ACTFA | 0.286 | -3 | 26 | qualifier |
8 | FACCHIN | Nicole | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE | 0.000 | -23 | 12 | qualifier |
{tab=Tableau of 8}
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |||
1 | WHITE Grace | UNSW | |||
WHITE Grace | |||||
8 | FACCHIN Nicole | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE | 15/6 | ||
WHITE Grace | |||||
5 | CAMPBELL Nora | SYDNEY FENCING ACADAMY | 15/3 | ||
CAMPBELL Nora | |||||
4 | FORD Amanda | ANUFC | 15/6 | ||
WHITE Grace | |||||
3 | GARDINER Irene | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE | 15/3 | ||
GARDINER Irene | |||||
6 | GILARSKI Genevieve | CSF | 15/7 | ||
NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen | |||||
7 | WARRINGTON Alice | ACTFA | 15/9 | ||
NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen | |||||
2 | NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE | 15/6 |
{tab=Results}
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WHITE | Grace | UNSW |
2 | NGUYEN | Thi Hai Yen | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE |
3 | CAMPBELL | Nora | SYDNEY FENCING ACADAMY |
3 | GARDINER | Irene | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE |
5 | FORD | Amanda | ANUFC |
6 | GILARSKI | Genevieve | CSF |
7 | WARRINGTON | Alice | ACTFA |
8 | FACCHIN | Nicole | SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE |
{/tabs}