{tab=Start List}
Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|
SHELLEY | Jeremy | ANUFC |
FITZGERALD | Lachlan | UTS |
KOPIEC | Rene | PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING |
RACIBORSKI | Edmund | SHFA |
KURTYKA | Andrew | MARCONI |
PHILIP | Samuel | SYDNEY UNI |
ANDRZEJEWSKI | Karol | ANUFC |
CANARD | Jeremy | ANUFC |
CHRISTIE | Gordon | DUEL |
GABRIEL | Cris | ANUFC |
GASCOIGNE | Zier | UNI OF SYDNEY |
JESSOP | D’Arcy | CSF |
KURTYKA | Paul | MARCONI |
LOHSAKUL | Phutaneth | ANUFC |
MASON | Darryl | PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING |
MORRIS | Mark | FAA |
PEILSCHMIDT | David | ANUFC |
SADLER | Christopher | ANUFC |
SMITH | Julian | WAGGA WAGGA |
SPENCER | Michael | ANUFC |
STEVENS | Rick | ANUFC |
SULLIVAN | Peter | SHFA |
ZENG | William | UNSW |
ZHANG | Hulson | ANUFC |
{tab=Poules}
Poule No 1 – Piste No 5 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SHELLEY Jeremy | ANUFC | 2 | V | V | V | V | 0.800 | 8 | 22 | |||
CANARD Jeremy | ANUFC | V | 4 | 3 | V | 3 | 0.400 | -1 | 20 | |||
MASON Darryl | PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING | 2 | V | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0.200 | -7 | 17 | |||
ZENG William | UNSW | 1 | V | V | V | V | 0.800 | 3 | 21 | |||
KURTYKA Paul | MARCONI | 3 | 4 | V | 4 | V | 0.400 | -1 | 21 | |||
GASCOIGNE Zier | UNI OF SYDNEY | 3 | V | V | 4 | 3 | 0.400 | -2 | 20 |
Poule No 2 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol | ANUFC | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.000 | -13 | 12 | |||
PEILSCHMIDT David | ANUFC | V | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.200 | -9 | 15 | |||
CHRISTIE Gordon | DUEL | V | V | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0.400 | 0 | 20 | |||
JESSOP D’Arcy | CSF | V | V | V | 2 | 0 | 0.600 | -3 | 17 | |||
MORRIS Mark | FAA | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 14 | 25 | |||
FITZGERALD Lachlan | UTS | V | V | V | V | 3 | 0.800 | 11 | 23 |
Poule No 3 – Piste No 6 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LOHSAKUL Phutaneth | ANUFC | 0 | 3 | 2 | V | 2 | 0.200 | -12 | 12 | |||
ZHANG Hulson | ANUFC | V | V | 3 | 2 | V | 0.600 | 3 | 20 | |||
STEVENS Rick | ANUFC | V | 3 | V | V | 2 | 0.600 | 0 | 20 | |||
PHILIP Samuel | SYDNEY UNI | V | V | 3 | V | 3 | 0.600 | 4 | 21 | |||
SULLIVAN Peter | SHFA | 4 | V | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.200 | -4 | 18 | |||
KOPIEC Rene | PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING | V | 4 | V | V | V | 0.800 | 9 | 24 |
Poule No 4 – Piste No 8 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SPENCER Michael | ANUFC | 2 | 2 | X | V | 3 | 0.250 | -7 | 12 | |||
GABRIEL Cris | ANUFC | V | V | X | V | 0 | 0.750 | 1 | 15 | |||
SADLER Christopher | ANUFC | V | 3 | X | V | 2 | 0.500 | 1 | 15 | |||
SMITH Julian | WAGGA WAGGA | A | A | A | A | A | abandon | |||||
KURTYKA Andrew | MARCONI | 4 | 4 | 2 | X | 1 | 0.000 | -9 | 11 | |||
RACIBORSKI Edmund | SHFA | V | V | V | X | V | 1.000 | 14 | 20 |
{tab=Poules Ranking}
Rank | Name | First name | Club | Victory/match | Ind. | HS | Group |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MORRIS | Mark | FAA | 1.000 | 14 | 25 | qualifier |
2 | RACIBORSKI | Edmund | SHFA | 1.000 | 14 | 20 | qualifier |
3 | FITZGERALD | Lachlan | UTS | 0.800 | 11 | 23 | qualifier |
4 | KOPIEC | Rene | PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING | 0.800 | 9 | 24 | qualifier |
5 | SHELLEY | Jeremy | ANUFC | 0.800 | 8 | 22 | qualifier |
6 | ZENG | William | UNSW | 0.800 | 3 | 21 | qualifier |
7 | GABRIEL | Cris | ANUFC | 0.750 | 1 | 15 | qualifier |
8 | PHILIP | Samuel | SYDNEY UNI | 0.600 | 4 | 21 | qualifier |
9 | ZHANG | Hulson | ANUFC | 0.600 | 3 | 20 | qualifier |
10 | STEVENS | Rick | ANUFC | 0.600 | 0 | 20 | qualifier |
11 | JESSOP | D’Arcy | CSF | 0.600 | -3 | 17 | qualifier |
12 | SADLER | Christopher | ANUFC | 0.500 | 1 | 15 | qualifier |
13 | CHRISTIE | Gordon | DUEL | 0.400 | 0 | 20 | qualifier |
14 | KURTYKA | Paul | MARCONI | 0.400 | -1 | 21 | qualifier |
15 | CANARD | Jeremy | ANUFC | 0.400 | -1 | 20 | qualifier |
16 | GASCOIGNE | Zier | UNI OF SYDNEY | 0.400 | -2 | 20 | qualifier |
17 | SPENCER | Michael | ANUFC | 0.250 | -7 | 12 | qualifier |
18 | SULLIVAN | Peter | SHFA | 0.200 | -4 | 18 | qualifier |
19 | MASON | Darryl | PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING | 0.200 | -7 | 17 | qualifier |
20 | PEILSCHMIDT | David | ANUFC | 0.200 | -9 | 15 | qualifier |
21 | LOHSAKUL | Phutaneth | ANUFC | 0.200 | -12 | 12 | qualifier |
22 | KURTYKA | Andrew | MARCONI | 0.000 | -9 | 11 | qualifier |
23 | ANDRZEJEWSKI | Karol | ANUFC | 0.000 | -13 | 12 | qualifier |
{tab=Tableau of 32}
Tableau of 32 | Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |||
1 | MORRIS Mark | FAA | |||||
MORRIS Mark | |||||||
32 | |||||||
MORRIS Mark | |||||||
17 | SPENCER Michael | ANUFC | 15/5 | ||||
GASCOIGNE Zier | |||||||
16 | GASCOIGNE Zier | UNI OF SYDNEY | 15/9 | ||||
MORRIS Mark | |||||||
9 | ZHANG Hulson | ANUFC | 15/9 | ||||
ZHANG Hulson | |||||||
24 | |||||||
PHILIP Samuel | |||||||
25 | 15/6 | ||||||
PHILIP Samuel | |||||||
8 | PHILIP Samuel | SYDNEY UNI | |||||
MORRIS Mark | |||||||
5 | SHELLEY Jeremy | ANUFC | 15/13 | ||||
SHELLEY Jeremy | |||||||
28 | |||||||
SHELLEY Jeremy | |||||||
21 | LOHSAKUL Phutaneth | ANUFC | 15/3 | ||||
SADLER Christopher | |||||||
12 | SADLER Christopher | ANUFC | 15/12 | ||||
SHELLEY Jeremy | |||||||
13 | CHRISTIE Gordon | DUEL | 15/12 | ||||
CHRISTIE Gordon | |||||||
20 | PEILSCHMIDT David | ANUFC | 15/13 | ||||
KOPIEC Rene | |||||||
29 | 15/12 | ||||||
KOPIEC Rene | |||||||
4 | KOPIEC Rene | PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING | |||||
MORRIS Mark | |||||||
3 | FITZGERALD Lachlan | UTS | 15/10 | ||||
FITZGERALD Lachlan | |||||||
30 | |||||||
MASON Darryl | |||||||
19 | MASON Darryl | PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING | 15/14 | ||||
MASON Darryl | |||||||
14 | KURTYKA Paul | MARCONI | 15/13 | ||||
ZENG William | |||||||
11 | JESSOP D’Arcy | CSF | 15/9 | ||||
KURTYKA Andrew | |||||||
22 | KURTYKA Andrew | MARCONI | 15/7 | ||||
ZENG William | |||||||
27 | 15/11 | ||||||
ZENG William | |||||||
6 | ZENG William | UNSW | |||||
RACIBORSKI Edmund | |||||||
7 | GABRIEL Cris | ANUFC | 15/13 | ||||
GABRIEL Cris | |||||||
26 | |||||||
GABRIEL Cris | |||||||
23 | ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol | ANUFC | 15/4 | ||||
STEVENS Rick | |||||||
10 | STEVENS Rick | ANUFC | 15/14 | ||||
RACIBORSKI Edmund | |||||||
15 | CANARD Jeremy | ANUFC | 15/13 | ||||
CANARD Jeremy | |||||||
18 | SULLIVAN Peter | SHFA | 15/11 | ||||
RACIBORSKI Edmund | |||||||
31 | 15/7 | ||||||
RACIBORSKI Edmund | |||||||
2 | RACIBORSKI Edmund | SHFA |
{tab=Results}
Rank | Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MORRIS | Mark | FAA |
2 | RACIBORSKI | Edmund | SHFA |
3 | SHELLEY | Jeremy | ANUFC |
3 | ZENG | William | UNSW |
5 | KOPIEC | Rene | PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING |
6 | GABRIEL | Cris | ANUFC |
7 | PHILIP | Samuel | SYDNEY UNI |
8 | MASON | Darryl | PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING |
9 | FITZGERALD | Lachlan | UTS |
10 | ZHANG | Hulson | ANUFC |
11 | STEVENS | Rick | ANUFC |
12 | SADLER | Christopher | ANUFC |
13 | CHRISTIE | Gordon | DUEL |
14 | CANARD | Jeremy | ANUFC |
15 | GASCOIGNE | Zier | UNI OF SYDNEY |
16 | KURTYKA | Andrew | MARCONI |
17 | JESSOP | D’Arcy | CSF |
18 | KURTYKA | Paul | MARCONI |
19 | SPENCER | Michael | ANUFC |
20 | SULLIVAN | Peter | SHFA |
21 | PEILSCHMIDT | David | ANUFC |
22 | LOHSAKUL | Phutaneth | ANUFC |
23 | ANDRZEJEWSKI | Karol | ANUFC |
24 | SMITH | Julian | WAGGA WAGGA |
{/tabs}