{tab=Start List}
Name | First name | Club |
---|---|---|
ADAMS-BEDFORD | Joel | ANUFC |
ASH | Sarah | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB |
FOLEY | Samuel | WAGGA WAGGA |
HARRISON | Matthew | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB |
HOWARD | Ruairidh | WAGGA WAGGA |
LAW | Harris | ANU |
PAYNE | Shaun | ENGARDE |
SMEE | Carolyn | SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS FENCING ASSOCIATION |
SYME | Catherine | SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS FENCING ASSOCIATION |
YAKO | George | SYDNEY SABRE |
{tab=Poules}
Poule No 1 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PAYNE Shaun | ENGARDE | V | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.250 | -9 | 8 | |||
SMEE Carolyn | SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS FENCING ASSOCIATION | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.000 | -12 | 8 | |||
YAKO George | SYDNEY SABRE | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 16 | 20 | |||
HOWARD Ruairidh | WAGGA WAGGA | V | V | 2 | 0 | 0.500 | -5 | 12 | |||
HARRISON Matthew | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB | V | V | 0 | V | 0.750 | 10 | 15 |
Poule No 2 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SYME Catherine | SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS FENCING ASSOCIATION | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.000 | -14 | 6 | |||
ASH Sarah | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB | V | V | 4 | V | 0.750 | 9 | 19 | |||
FOLEY Samuel | WAGGA WAGGA | V | 1 | 1 | V | 0.500 | -3 | 12 | |||
ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel | ANUFC | V | V | V | 2 | 0.750 | 6 | 17 | |||
LAW Harris | ANU | V | 2 | 3 | V | 0.500 | 2 | 15 |
{tab=Poules Ranking}
Rank | Name | First name | Club | Victory/match | Ind. | HS | Group |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YAKO | George | SYDNEY SABRE | 1.000 | 16 | 20 | qualifier |
2 | HARRISON | Matthew | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB | 0.750 | 10 | 15 | qualifier |
3 | ASH | Sarah | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB | 0.750 | 9 | 19 | qualifier |
4 | ADAMS-BEDFORD | Joel | ANUFC | 0.750 | 6 | 17 | qualifier |
5 | LAW | Harris | ANU | 0.500 | 2 | 15 | qualifier |
6 | FOLEY | Samuel | WAGGA WAGGA | 0.500 | -3 | 12 | qualifier |
7 | HOWARD | Ruairidh | WAGGA WAGGA | 0.500 | -5 | 12 | qualifier |
8 | PAYNE | Shaun | ENGARDE | 0.250 | -9 | 8 | qualifier |
9 | SMEE | Carolyn | SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS FENCING ASSOCIATION | 0.000 | -12 | 8 | qualifier |
10 | SYME | Catherine | SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS FENCING ASSOCIATION | 0.000 | -14 | 6 | qualifier |
{tab=Tableau of 16}
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |||
1 | YAKO George | SYDNEY SABRE | ||||
YAKO George | ||||||
16 | ||||||
YAKO George | ||||||
9 | SMEE Carolyn | SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS FENCING ASSOCIATION | 10/5 | |||
PAYNE Shaun | ||||||
8 | PAYNE Shaun | ENGARDE | 10/9 | |||
YAKO George | ||||||
5 | LAW Harris | ANU | 10/7 | |||
LAW Harris | ||||||
12 | ||||||
ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel | ||||||
13 | 10/7 | |||||
ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel | ||||||
4 | ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel | ANUFC | ||||
YAKO George | ||||||
3 | ASH Sarah | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB | 10/4 | |||
ASH Sarah | ||||||
14 | ||||||
ASH Sarah | ||||||
11 | 10/8 | |||||
FOLEY Samuel | ||||||
6 | FOLEY Samuel | WAGGA WAGGA | ||||
HARRISON Matthew | ||||||
7 | HOWARD Ruairidh | WAGGA WAGGA | 10/3 | |||
HOWARD Ruairidh | ||||||
10 | SYME Catherine | SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS FENCING ASSOCIATION | 10/5 | |||
HARRISON Matthew | ||||||
15 | 10/9 | |||||
HARRISON Matthew | ||||||
2 | HARRISON Matthew | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB |
{tab=Results}
Rank | Name | First name | Club | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YAKO | George | SYDNEY SABRE | |
2 | HARRISON | Matthew | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB | |
3 | ADAMS-BEDFORD | Joel | ANUFC | |
3 | ASH | Sarah | SYDNEY SABRE CLUB | Womens Gold |
5 | LAW | Harris | ANU | |
6 | FOLEY | Samuel | WAGGA WAGGA | |
7 | HOWARD | Ruairidh | WAGGA WAGGA | |
8 | PAYNE | Shaun | ENGARDE | |
9 | SMEE | Carolyn | SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS FENCING ASSOCIATION | Womens Silver |
10 | SYME | Catherine | SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS FENCING ASSOCIATION | Womens Bronze |
{/tabs}