2018 ACT State Veteran Epee

19/10/2018

Epée - Mixed - Veteran

Start List

Start List

last name first name club
Bryson Richard Engarde
Taylor John Masters Fencing Club
Murphy Cerridwyn Engarde
Webster Garry Lancaster
Andrzejewski Karol ANU
Christie Gordon Masters
Crowley Justin Engarde
Spencer Michael ANU
Kinsella Neil Engarde
Mckay Grant ANU

Poules 1st Round

Pools

Pool #01         1 2 3 4 5   # V +/- +
Bryson Richard AUS   1   2 4 2 4   5 0.000 -8 12
Andrzejewski Karol AUS   2 V   V V V   1 1.000 6 20
Webster Garry AUS   3 V 4   1 2   4 0.250 -7 12
Kinsella Neil AUS   4 V 4 V   1   3 0.500 2 15
Spencer Michael AUS   5 V 4 V V     2 0.750 7 19
Pool #02         1 2 3 4 5   # V +/- +
Christie Gordon AUS   1   4 V V 1   3 0.500 3 15
Crowley Justin AUS   2 V   V V 0   2 0.750 -2 15
Taylor John AUS   3 1 4   2 2   5 0.000 -11 9
Murphy Cerridwyn AUS   4 1 4 V   1   4 0.250 -6 11
Mckay Grant AUS   5 V V V V     1 1.000 16 20

Tableau of 16

Table

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-final Final Winner
 
Mckay Grant AUS        
  V0-0Mckay Grant AUS      
    |    
    9-VBryson Richard AUS    
Bryson Richard AUS   | |  
  V-8Bryson Richard AUS   |  
Webster Garry AUS     |  
      5-VChristie Gordon AUS  
Christie Gordon AUS     | |
  V0-0Christie Gordon AUS   | |
    | | |
    V-5Christie Gordon AUS   |
    |   |
  0-V0Crowley Justin AUS     |
Crowley Justin AUS       |
        7-VSpencer Michael AUS
Spencer Michael AUS       |
  V0-0Spencer Michael AUS     |
    |   |
    V-4Spencer Michael AUS   |
    | | |
  0-V0Kinsella Neil AUS   | |
Kinsella Neil AUS     | |
      V-9Spencer Michael AUS  
Murphy Cerridwyn AUS     |  
  V-5Murphy Cerridwyn AUS   |  
Taylor John AUS   | |  
    6-VAndrzejewski Karol AUS    
    |    
  0-V0Andrzejewski Karol AUS      
Andrzejewski Karol AUS        

Results

General classification

place last name first name club league region country
1 Spencer Michael ANU     Australia
2 Christie Gordon Masters     Australia
3 Andrzejewski Karol ANU     Australia
3 Bryson Richard Engarde     Australia
5 Mckay Grant ANU     Australia
6 Crowley Justin Engarde     Australia
7 Kinsella Neil Engarde     Australia
8 Murphy Cerridwyn Engarde     Australia
9 Webster Garry Lancaster     Australia
10 Taylor John Masters Fencing Club     Australia