2018 ACT State Championship
Open Womens Epee

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 OSVATH   Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 SCOTT   Sara   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 SYME   Catherine   SHFA 
 RAMAGE   Benita   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 UREN   Ashley   ANUFC 
 FORD   Amanda   ANUFC 
 GILARSKI   Genevieve   ANUFC 
 LONGBOTTOM   Isabel   ANUFC 
 NOONAN   Rita   MAISON 

 

Poules 1st Round

  Poule No 1 - 09:00 - Piste No 1                         V/M Indicator HS
FORD Amanda  ANUFC      1 1 1 3 0 4 1 1   0.000 -28 12
GILARSKI Genevieve  ANUFC    V   V V V 3 V 4 3   0.625 10 35
SYME Catherine  SHFA    V 1   V V 4 V 2 V   0.625 4 32
RAMAGE Benita  MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY    V 2 2   V 2 2 2 2   0.250 -12 22
UREN Ashley  ANUFC    V 3 3 3   V 3 3 2   0.250 -7 27
LONGBOTTOM Isabel  ANUFC    V V V V 2   V 1 3   0.625 4 31
NOONAN Rita  MAISON    V 3 3 V V 3   3 V   0.500 -1 32
OSVATH Sarah  MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY    V V V V V4 V V   V3   1.000 21 37
SCOTT Sara  SYDNEY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    V V 4 V V V 4 0     0.625 9 33

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS 
 1   OSVATH   Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY   1.000   21   37 
 2   GILARSKI   Genevieve   ANUFC   0.625   10   35 
 3   SCOTT   Sara   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.625   9   33 
 4   SYME   Catherine   SHFA   0.625   4   32 
 5   LONGBOTTOM   Isabel   ANUFC   0.625   4   31 
 6   NOONAN   Rita   MAISON   0.500   -1   32 
 7   UREN   Ashley   ANUFC   0.250   -7   27 
 8   RAMAGE   Benita   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY   0.250   -12   22 
 9   FORD   Amanda   ANUFC   0.000   -28   12 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   OSVATH Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY   
          OSVATH Sarah 
16                                
            OSVATH Sarah 
   9   FORD Amanda   ANUFC       15/8
          RAMAGE Benita      
 RAMAGE Benita   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY  15/5     
              OSVATH Sarah 
   5   LONGBOTTOM Isabel   ANUFC         14/13
          LONGBOTTOM Isabel           
12                      
            LONGBOTTOM Isabel      
   13             15/4     
          SYME Catherine        
 SYME Catherine   SHFA             
                OSVATH Sarah 
   3   SCOTT Sara   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB           11/7
          SCOTT Sara        
14                   
            SCOTT Sara      
   11             15/6     
          NOONAN Rita           
 NOONAN Rita   MAISON                
              SCOTT Sara 
   7   UREN Ashley   ANUFC         15/6
          UREN Ashley      
10                 
            UREN Ashley 
   15             15/9
          GILARSKI Genevieve 
 GILARSKI Genevieve   ANUFC      

 

Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   OSVATH   Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 2   SCOTT   Sara   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 
 3   LONGBOTTOM   Isabel   ANUFC 
 3   UREN   Ashley   ANUFC 
 5   GILARSKI   Genevieve   ANUFC 
 6   SYME   Catherine   SHFA 
 7   NOONAN   Rita   MAISON 
 8   RAMAGE   Benita   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 9   FORD   Amanda   ANUFC