ACT Fencing Association Inc
2017 ACT Under 15 Mixed Foil

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 BRYSON   Oliver   ENGARDE 
 COLGAN   Thomas   BLACKLORDS 
 FOWLER   Chloe   FIORETTO 
 GUO   Fei Lin ( Andrew )   DRAGONS 
 MACCUSPIE   Ava   BLACKLORDS 
 MCKAY   Alexander   ENGARDE 
 MILLER   Angus   CROSSXSWORDS 
 SWEENEY   Oscar   WAGGA 

 

Poules 1st Round

  Poule No 1                       V/M Indicator HS
COLGAN Thomas  BLACKLORDS      3 V V 4 3 V 1   0.429 -2 26
BRYSON Oliver  ENGARDE    V   V 2 2 2 1 4   0.286 -9 21
MCKAY Alexander  ENGARDE    1 3   1 1 0 2 2   0.000 -25 10
MILLER Angus  CROSSXSWORDS    4 V V   V 4 V V   0.714 13 33
MACCUSPIE Ava  BLACKLORDS    V V4 V 2   1 V V3   0.714 4 25
FOWLER Chloe  FIORETTO    V V V V V   V V   1.000 21 35
SWEENEY Oscar  WAGGA    3 V V 2 2 3   3   0.286 -5 23
GUO Fei Lin ( Andrew )  DRAGONS    V V V 3 2 1 V     0.571 3 26

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS 
 1   FOWLER   Chloe   FIORETTO   1.000   21   35 
 2   MILLER   Angus   CROSSXSWORDS   0.714   13   33 
 3   MACCUSPIE   Ava   BLACKLORDS   0.714   4   25 
 4   GUO   Fei Lin ( Andrew )   DRAGONS   0.571   3   26 
 5   COLGAN   Thomas   BLACKLORDS   0.429   -2   26 
 6   SWEENEY   Oscar   WAGGA   0.286   -5   23 
 7   BRYSON   Oliver   ENGARDE   0.286   -9   21 
 8   MCKAY   Alexander   ENGARDE   0.000   -25   10 

 

Tableau of 8

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   FOWLER Chloe   FIORETTO   
          FOWLER Chloe 
 MCKAY Alexander   ENGARDE  15/2
            GUO Fei Lin ( Andrew ) 
   5   COLGAN Thomas   BLACKLORDS       9/7
          GUO Fei Lin ( Andrew )      
 GUO Fei Lin ( Andrew )   DRAGONS  15/11     
              MILLER Angus 
   3   MACCUSPIE Ava   BLACKLORDS         15/7
          MACCUSPIE Ava      
 SWEENEY Oscar   WAGGA  15/2     
            MILLER Angus 
   7   BRYSON Oliver   ENGARDE       15/13
          MILLER Angus 
 MILLER Angus   CROSSXSWORDS  15/12

 

Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MILLER   Angus   CROSSXSWORDS 
 2   GUO   Fei Lin ( Andrew )   DRAGONS 
 3   FOWLER   Chloe   FIORETTO 
 3   MACCUSPIE   Ava   BLACKLORDS 
 5   COLGAN   Thomas   BLACKLORDS 
 6   SWEENEY   Oscar   WAGGA 
 7   BRYSON   Oliver   ENGARDE 
 8   MCKAY   Alexander   ENGARDE