2017 ACT State Championships
Open Womens Foil

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 BALLARD   Annabelle   UTS 
 ELLIOTT   Sinead   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 ELLIOTT   Siobhan   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 FORD   Amanda   ANU FC 
 GILARSKI   Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING 
 TYSHCHENKO   Alisa   UTS 
 WARRINGTON   Alice   ANU 
 WHITE   Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS 

 

Poules 1st Round

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 1                       V/M Indicator HS
ELLIOTT Siobhan  PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING      1 1 V 2 2 4 V4   0.286 -11 19
BALLARD Annabelle  UTS    V   V V V 3 V V   0.857 16 33
TYSHCHENKO Alisa  UTS    V 3   V 1 2 3 V   0.429 -2 24
WARRINGTON Alice  ANU    2 3 3   V 0 2 4   0.143 -15 19
ELLIOTT Sinead  PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING    V 1 V 4   V V V   0.714 10 30
WHITE Grace  MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS    V V V V 3   V V   0.857 18 33
GILARSKI Genevieve  CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING    V 3 V V 3 1   3   0.429 -4 25
FORD Amanda  ANU FC    3 1 2 V 1 2 V     0.286 -12 19

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   WHITE   Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS   0.857   18   33   qualifier 
 2   BALLARD   Annabelle   UTS   0.857   16   33   qualifier 
 3   ELLIOTT   Sinead   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING   0.714   10   30   qualifier 
 4   TYSHCHENKO   Alisa   UTS   0.429   -2   24   qualifier 
 5   GILARSKI   Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING   0.429   -4   25   qualifier 
 6   ELLIOTT   Siobhan   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING   0.286   -11   19   qualifier 
 7   FORD   Amanda   ANU FC   0.286   -12   19   qualifier 
 8   WARRINGTON   Alice   ANU   0.143   -15   19   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 8

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   WHITE Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS   
          WHITE Grace 
 WARRINGTON Alice   ANU  15/11
            TYSHCHENKO Alisa 
   5   GILARSKI Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING       15/14
          TYSHCHENKO Alisa      
 TYSHCHENKO Alisa   UTS  15/11     
              TYSHCHENKO Alisa 
   3   ELLIOTT Sinead   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING         15/7
          ELLIOTT Sinead      
 ELLIOTT Siobhan   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING  15/4     
            ELLIOTT Sinead 
   7   FORD Amanda   ANU FC       15/7
          BALLARD Annabelle 
 BALLARD Annabelle   UTS  15/8

 

Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   TYSHCHENKO   Alisa   UTS 
 2   ELLIOTT   Sinead   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 3   BALLARD   Annabelle   UTS 
 3   WHITE   Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS 
 5   GILARSKI   Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING 
 6   ELLIOTT   Siobhan   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 7   FORD   Amanda   ANU FC 
 8   WARRINGTON   Alice   ANU