2017 ACT State Championships
Novice Mixed Epee

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 HARRISON   Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB 
 LOHSAKUL   Phutaneth   ANU FENCING CLUB 
 LUCAS   Declan   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB 
 NOONAN   Rita   MAISON ESCRIME 
 REICHENEDER   Daniel   ENGARDE 
 SCHUTTE   Genevieve   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB 
 UREN   Ashlee   ANU 

 

Poules 1st Round

  Poule No 1 - 4 & 5                     V/M Indicator HS
SCHUTTE Genevieve  WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB      V 0 4 1 2 V   0.333 -8 17
HARRISON Caleb  WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB    4   4 V 0 1 V   0.333 -7 19
UREN Ashlee  ANU    V V   V 2 3 V   0.667 5 25
LUCAS Declan  WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB    V 3 2   4 3 3   0.167 -9 20
NOONAN Rita  MAISON ESCRIME    V V V V   V V   1.000 17 30
LOHSAKUL Phutaneth  ANU FENCING CLUB    V V V V 3   V   0.833 13 28
REICHENEDER Daniel  ENGARDE    1 3 4 V 3 1     0.167 -11 17

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   NOONAN   Rita   MAISON ESCRIME   1.000   17   30   qualifier 
 2   LOHSAKUL   Phutaneth   ANU FENCING CLUB   0.833   13   28   qualifier 
 3   UREN   Ashlee   ANU   0.667   5   25   qualifier 
 4   HARRISON   Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB   0.333   -7   19   qualifier 
 5   SCHUTTE   Genevieve   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB   0.333   -8   17   qualifier 
 6   LUCAS   Declan   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB   0.167   -9   20   qualifier 
 7   REICHENEDER   Daniel   ENGARDE   0.167   -11   17   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 8

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   NOONAN Rita   MAISON ESCRIME   
          NOONAN Rita 
                              
            NOONAN Rita 
   5   SCHUTTE Genevieve   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB       10/1
          SCHUTTE Genevieve      
 HARRISON Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB  10/9     
              LOHSAKUL Phutaneth 
   3   UREN Ashlee   ANU         10/9
          LUCAS Declan      
 LUCAS Declan   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB  10/7     
            LOHSAKUL Phutaneth 
   7   REICHENEDER Daniel   ENGARDE       10/7
          LOHSAKUL Phutaneth 
 LOHSAKUL Phutaneth   ANU FENCING CLUB  10/2

 

Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LOHSAKUL   Phutaneth   ANU FENCING CLUB 
 2   NOONAN   Rita   MAISON ESCRIME 
 3   LUCAS   Declan   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB 
 3   SCHUTTE   Genevieve   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB 
 5   UREN   Ashlee   ANU 
 6   HARRISON   Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB 
 7   REICHENEDER   Daniel   ENGARDE