2017 ACT State Championships
Open Womens Epee

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 CURTIS   Kate   ANUFC 
 FORD   Amanda   ANU FC 
 GILARSKI   Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING 
 NOONAN   Rita   MAISON ESCRIME 
 RAMAGE   Benita   MACQUARIE UNI 
 SCOTT   Sara   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 
 UREN   Ashlee   ANU 
 WHITE   Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS 

 

Poules 1st Round

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 4                       V/M Indicator HS
CURTIS Kate  ANUFC      V V V 3 V 4 V   0.714 12 32
GILARSKI Genevieve  CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING    4   4 4 V V V V   0.571 9 32
SCOTT Sara  SYDNEY UNIVERSITY    0 V   V 3 4 V V   0.571 3 27
RAMAGE Benita  MACQUARIE UNI    2 V 2   1 V 0 V   0.429 -7 20
WHITE Grace  MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS    V 2 V V   3 V 3   0.571 5 28
FORD Amanda  ANU FC    2 4 V 2 V   4 3   0.286 -7 25
NOONAN Rita  MAISON ESCRIME    V 2 0 V 1 V   V   0.571 0 23
UREN Ashlee  ANU    2 0 3 1 V V 0     0.286 -15 16

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   CURTIS   Kate   ANUFC   0.714   12   32   qualifier 
 2   GILARSKI   Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING   0.571   9   32   qualifier 
 3   WHITE   Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS   0.571   5   28   qualifier 
 4   SCOTT   Sara   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY   0.571   3   27   qualifier 
 5   NOONAN   Rita   MAISON ESCRIME   0.571   0   23   qualifier 
 6   RAMAGE   Benita   MACQUARIE UNI   0.429   -7   20   qualifier 
 7   FORD   Amanda   ANU FC   0.286   -7   25   qualifier 
 8   UREN   Ashlee   ANU   0.286   -15   16   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 8

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   CURTIS Kate   ANUFC   
          CURTIS Kate 
 UREN Ashlee   ANU  12/6
            CURTIS Kate 
   5   NOONAN Rita   MAISON ESCRIME       15/10
          SCOTT Sara      
 SCOTT Sara   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY  15/10     
              GILARSKI Genevieve 
   3   WHITE Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS         15/5
          WHITE Grace      
 RAMAGE Benita   MACQUARIE UNI  15/3     
            GILARSKI Genevieve 
   7   FORD Amanda   ANU FC       15/12
          GILARSKI Genevieve 
 GILARSKI Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING  15/13

 

Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   GILARSKI   Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING 
 2   CURTIS   Kate   ANUFC 
 3   SCOTT   Sara   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 
 3   WHITE   Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS 
 5   NOONAN   Rita   MAISON ESCRIME 
 6   RAMAGE   Benita   MACQUARIE UNI 
 7   FORD   Amanda   ANU FC 
 8   UREN   Ashlee   ANU