2017 ACT State Championships
Novice Mixed Foil

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 BONDFIELD   Isaiah   MAISON ESCRIME 
 COPLAND   Edward   ENGARDE AT MACKILLOP FC 
 COPLAND   Elvira   ENGARDE AT MACKILLOP FC 
 GOODSON   Kevin   MASTERS FENCING 
 HARRISON   Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB 
 KINSELLA   Neil   ENGARDE 
 MCKAY   Alexander   ENGARDE 
 REICHENEDER   Daniel   ENGARDE 

 

Poules 1st Round

  Poule No 1 - 1 & 2                       V/M Indicator HS
GOODSON Kevin  MASTERS FENCING      V V V V 4 V V   0.857 24 34
MCKAY Alexander  ENGARDE    0   V 2 1 0 3 V   0.286 -14 16
COPLAND Edward  ENGARDE AT MACKILLOP FC    1 3   0 0 0 0 V   0.143 -22 9
KINSELLA Neil  ENGARDE    2 V V   V4 1 V V   0.714 10 27
REICHENEDER Daniel  ENGARDE    0 V V 1   0 2 V   0.429 -2 18
BONDFIELD Isaiah  MAISON ESCRIME    V V V V V   V V   1.000 27 35
HARRISON Caleb  WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB    2 V V2 2 V 0   V   0.571 -1 21
COPLAND Elvira  ENGARDE AT MACKILLOP FC    0 2 4 2 0 3 2     0.000 -22 13

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   BONDFIELD   Isaiah   MAISON ESCRIME   1.000   27   35   qualifier 
 2   GOODSON   Kevin   MASTERS FENCING   0.857   24   34   qualifier 
 3   KINSELLA   Neil   ENGARDE   0.714   10   27   qualifier 
 4   HARRISON   Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB   0.571   -1   21   qualifier 
 5   REICHENEDER   Daniel   ENGARDE   0.429   -2   18   qualifier 
 6   MCKAY   Alexander   ENGARDE   0.286   -14   16   qualifier 
 7   COPLAND   Edward   ENGARDE AT MACKILLOP FC   0.143   -22   9   qualifier 
 8   COPLAND   Elvira   ENGARDE AT MACKILLOP FC   0.000   -22   13   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 8

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   BONDFIELD Isaiah   MAISON ESCRIME   
          BONDFIELD Isaiah 
 COPLAND Elvira   ENGARDE AT MACKILLOP FC  10/3
            BONDFIELD Isaiah 
   5   REICHENEDER Daniel   ENGARDE       10/1
          REICHENEDER Daniel      
 HARRISON Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB  10/8     
              BONDFIELD Isaiah 
   3   KINSELLA Neil   ENGARDE         10/1
          KINSELLA Neil      
 MCKAY Alexander   ENGARDE  10/3     
            GOODSON Kevin 
   7   COPLAND Edward   ENGARDE AT MACKILLOP FC       10/9
          GOODSON Kevin 
 GOODSON Kevin   MASTERS FENCING  10/2

 

Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BONDFIELD   Isaiah   MAISON ESCRIME 
 2   GOODSON   Kevin   MASTERS FENCING 
 3   KINSELLA   Neil   ENGARDE 
 3   REICHENEDER   Daniel   ENGARDE 
 5   HARRISON   Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB 
 6   MCKAY   Alexander   ENGARDE 
 7   COPLAND   Edward   ENGARDE AT MACKILLOP FC 
 8   COPLAND   Elvira   ENGARDE AT MACKILLOP FC