ACT Fencing Assocaiton
2016 Veteran Foil Championships

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 MITTERMAIR   Georg   ANU 
 SPENCER   Michael   ANUFC 
 BONDFIELD   Bronwen   CSF 
 CANARD   Jay   ANU 
 CANARD   Jeremy   ANU 
 DIMPEL   Hans   MASTERS 
 KINSELLA   Neil   ENGARDE 
 MCKAY   Grant   ANUFC 
 MURPHY   Cerridwyn   ANU 
 WEBSTER   Garry   MASTERS 

 

Poules Ranking - First Round

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS 
 1   MCKAY   Grant   ANUFC   1.000   15   20 
 2   SPENCER   Michael   ANUFC   0.750   9   18 
 3   DIMPEL   Hans   MASTERS   0.750   8   19 
 4   MURPHY   Cerridwyn   ANU   0.750   4   17 
 5   MITTERMAIR   Georg   ANU   0.500   0   14 
 6   WEBSTER   Garry   MASTERS   0.500   0   13 
 7   BONDFIELD   Bronwen   CSF   0.500   -2   13 
 8   KINSELLA   Neil   ENGARDE   0.250   -10   9 
 9   CANARD   Jay   ANU   0.000   -11   9 
 10   CANARD   Jeremy   ANU   0.000   -13   7 

 

Poules Ranking - Second Round

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS 
 1   MCKAY   Grant   ANUFC   1.000   31   40 
 2   DIMPEL   Hans   MASTERS   0.625   14   36 
 3   SPENCER   Michael   ANUFC   0.625   8   32 
 4   MITTERMAIR   Georg   ANU   0.625   8   31 
 5   WEBSTER   Garry   MASTERS   0.625   8   30 
 6   BONDFIELD   Bronwen   CSF   0.625   -4   28 
 7   MURPHY   Cerridwyn   ANU   0.500   -3   26 
 8   KINSELLA   Neil   ENGARDE   0.250   -18   19 
 9   CANARD   Jay   ANU   0.125   -20   19 
 10   CANARD   Jeremy   ANU   0.000   -24   16 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   MCKAY Grant   ANUFC   
          MCKAY Grant 
16                                
            MCKAY Grant 
   9   CANARD Jay   ANU       10/2
          CANARD Jay      
 KINSELLA Neil   ENGARDE  10/7     
              MCKAY Grant 
   5   WEBSTER Garry   MASTERS         10/9
          WEBSTER Garry           
12                      
            MITTERMAIR Georg      
   13             10/1     
          MITTERMAIR Georg        
 MITTERMAIR Georg   ANU             
                MCKAY Grant 
   3   SPENCER Michael   ANUFC           10/1
          SPENCER Michael        
14                   
            BONDFIELD Bronwen      
   11             10/9     
          BONDFIELD Bronwen           
 BONDFIELD Bronwen   CSF                
              BONDFIELD Bronwen 
   7   MURPHY Cerridwyn   ANU         10/7
          MURPHY Cerridwyn      
10   CANARD Jeremy   ANU  by abandonment     
            DIMPEL Hans 
   15             10/7
          DIMPEL Hans 
 DIMPEL Hans   MASTERS      

 

Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MCKAY   Grant   ANUFC 
 2   BONDFIELD   Bronwen   CSF 
 3   DIMPEL   Hans   MASTERS 
 3   MITTERMAIR   Georg   ANU 
 5   SPENCER   Michael   ANUFC 
 6   WEBSTER   Garry   MASTERS 
 7   MURPHY   Cerridwyn   ANU 
 8   CANARD   Jay   ANU 
 9   KINSELLA   Neil   ENGARDE 
 10   CANARD   Jeremy   ANU