2016 ACT Age Championship
Veterans Mixed Epee

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 CANARD   Jay   ANU 
 CANARD   Jeremy   ANU 
 CHRISTIE   Gordon   DUEL 
 DIMPEL   Hans   ENGARDE 
 MCLACHLAN   Shannon   DUEL 
 MITTERMAIR   Georg   ANU 
 MURPHY   Cerri   ANU 
 SADLER   Chris   ANU 
 SPENCER   Michael   ANU 
 WEBSTER   Garry   LANCASTER 

 

Poules 1st Round

  Poule No 1                 V/M Indicator HS
SPENCER Michael  ANU      V V V V   1.000 14 20
CANARD Jay  ANU    1   3 2 V   0.250 -7 11
DIMPEL Hans  ENGARDE    2 V   2 3   0.250 -6 12
MITTERMAIR Georg  ANU    3 V V   V   0.750 8 18
MCLACHLAN Shannon  DUEL    0 3 V 1     0.250 -9 9

 

  Poule No 2                 V/M Indicator HS
WEBSTER Garry  LANCASTER      V V 3 3   0.500 -1 16
MURPHY Cerri  ANU    4   0 1 1   0.000 -14 6
CHRISTIE Gordon  DUEL    3 V   3 V   0.500 3 16
CANARD Jeremy  ANU    V V V   V   1.000 9 20
SADLER Chris  ANU    V V 3 4     0.500 3 17

 

Poules 2nd Round

  Poule No 1                 V/M Indicator HS
CANARD Jay  ANU      0 0 2 2   0.000 -16 4
SADLER Chris  ANU    V   V V V   1.000 12 20
SPENCER Michael  ANU    V 3   V V   0.750 11 18
MURPHY Cerri  ANU    V 3 1   3   0.250 -5 12
CHRISTIE Gordon  DUEL    V 2 1 V     0.500 -2 13

 

  Poule No 2                 V/M Indicator HS
MITTERMAIR Georg  ANU      V V V V   1.000 13 20
CANARD Jeremy  ANU    2   V V V   0.750 4 17
DIMPEL Hans  ENGARDE    1 4   V 1   0.250 -8 11
MCLACHLAN Shannon  DUEL    2 1 4   V   0.250 -7 12
WEBSTER Garry  LANCASTER    2 3 V 4     0.250 -2 14

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS 
 1   SPENCER   Michael   ANU   0.875   25   38 
 2   MITTERMAIR   Georg   ANU   0.875   21   38 
 3   CANARD   Jeremy   ANU   0.875   13   37 
 4   SADLER   Chris   ANU   0.750   15   37 
 5   CHRISTIE   Gordon   DUEL   0.500   1   29 
 6   WEBSTER   Garry   LANCASTER   0.375   -3   30 
 7   DIMPEL   Hans   ENGARDE   0.250   -14   23 
 8   MCLACHLAN   Shannon   DUEL   0.250   -16   21 
 9   MURPHY   Cerri   ANU   0.125   -19   18 
 10   CANARD   Jay   ANU   0.125   -23   15 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   SPENCER Michael   ANU   
          SPENCER Michael 
16                                
            SPENCER Michael 
   9   MURPHY Cerri   ANU       10/3
          MURPHY Cerri      
 MCLACHLAN Shannon   DUEL  10/6     
              SPENCER Michael 
   5   CHRISTIE Gordon   DUEL         10/9
          CHRISTIE Gordon           
12                      
            CHRISTIE Gordon      
   13             10/9     
          SADLER Chris        
 SADLER Chris   ANU             
                MITTERMAIR Georg 
   3   CANARD Jeremy   ANU           10/9
          CANARD Jeremy        
14                   
            CANARD Jeremy      
   11             10/6     
          WEBSTER Garry           
 WEBSTER Garry   LANCASTER                
              MITTERMAIR Georg 
   7   DIMPEL Hans   ENGARDE         10/7
          DIMPEL Hans      
10   CANARD Jay   ANU  10/4     
            MITTERMAIR Georg 
   15             10/1
          MITTERMAIR Georg 
 MITTERMAIR Georg   ANU      

 

Mens Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MITTERMAIR   Georg   ANU 
 2   SPENCER   Michael   ANU 
 3   CANARD   Jeremy   ANU 
 3   CHRISTIE   Gordon   DUEL 
 5   SADLER   Chris   ANU 
 6   WEBSTER   Garry   LANCASTER 
 7   DIMPEL   Hans   ENGARDE 
 8   MURPHY   Cerri   ANU 
 9   MCLACHLAN   Shannon   DUEL 
 10   CANARD   Jay   ANU 

 

Womens Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   Murphy   Cerri   ANU 
 2   Canard   Jay   ANU