Start List

 Name  First name  Club 
 BENDEICH   Ethan   ENGARDE 
 BONDFIELD   Matthew   CSF 
 BRIDGE   Jonathan   NEWCASTLE PCYC 
 BRYSON   Oliver   ENGARDE 
 GOODSON   Kevin   MASTERS FENCING 
 HARRISON   Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA 
 HOWARD   Ruairidh   WAGGA WAGGA 
 PHIPPS   Rebecca   CSF 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1           V/MIndicatorHS
PHIPPS Rebecca  CSF      V V V X 3 V V   0.833 14 28
BRYSON Oliver  ENGARDE    3   2 1 X 0 V4 2   0.167 -16 12
BENDEICH Ethan  ENGARDE    2 V   V X V V V   0.833 9 27
HOWARD Ruairidh  WAGGA WAGGA    2 V 1   X 2 V V   0.500 -1 20
BONDFIELD Matthew  CSF    A A A A   A A A   abandon    
GOODSON Kevin  MASTERS FENCING    V V 3 V X   V V   0.833 17 28
HARRISON Caleb  WAGGA WAGGA    1 3 3 3 X 0   V   0.167 -11 15
BRIDGE Jonathan  NEWCASTLE PCYC    1 V 4 2 X 1 2     0.167 -12 15

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   GOODSON   Kevin   MASTERS FENCING   0.833   17   28   qualifier 
 2   PHIPPS   Rebecca   CSF   0.833   14   28   qualifier 
 3   BENDEICH   Ethan   ENGARDE   0.833   9   27   qualifier 
 4   HOWARD   Ruairidh   WAGGA WAGGA   0.500   -1   20   qualifier 
 5   HARRISON   Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA   0.167   -11   15   qualifier 
 6   BRIDGE   Jonathan   NEWCASTLE PCYC   0.167   -12   15   qualifier 
 7   BRYSON   Oliver   ENGARDE   0.167   -16   12   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 8

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   GOODSON Kevin   MASTERS FENCING   
          GOODSON Kevin 
                              
            HOWARD Ruairidh 
   5   HARRISON Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA       10/7
          HOWARD Ruairidh      
 HOWARD Ruairidh   WAGGA WAGGA  10/1     
              PHIPPS Rebecca 
   3   BENDEICH Ethan   ENGARDE         10/9
          BENDEICH Ethan      
 BRIDGE Jonathan   NEWCASTLE PCYC  10/2     
            PHIPPS Rebecca 
   7   BRYSON Oliver   ENGARDE       10/3
          PHIPPS Rebecca 
 PHIPPS Rebecca   CSF  10/6

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   PHIPPS   Rebecca   CSF 
 2   HOWARD   Ruairidh   WAGGA WAGGA 
 3   BENDEICH   Ethan   ENGARDE 
 3   GOODSON   Kevin   MASTERS FENCING 
 5   HARRISON   Caleb   WAGGA WAGGA 
 6   BRIDGE   Jonathan   NEWCASTLE PCYC 
 7   BRYSON   Oliver   ENGARDE 
 8   BONDFIELD   Matthew   CSF