Start List

 Name  First name  Club 
 SHELLEY   Jeremy   ANUFC 
 FITZGERALD   Lachlan   UTS 
 KOPIEC   Rene   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 RACIBORSKI   Edmund   SHFA 
 KURTYKA   Andrew   MARCONI 
 PHILIP   Samuel   SYDNEY UNI 
 ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANUFC 
 CANARD   Jeremy   ANUFC 
 CHRISTIE   Gordon   DUEL 
 GABRIEL   Cris   ANUFC 
 GASCOIGNE   Zier   UNI OF SYDNEY 
 JESSOP   D'Arcy   CSF 
 KURTYKA   Paul   MARCONI 
 LOHSAKUL   Phutaneth   ANUFC 
 MASON   Darryl   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 MORRIS   Mark   FAA 
 PEILSCHMIDT   David   ANUFC 
 SADLER   Christopher   ANUFC 
 SMITH   Julian   WAGGA WAGGA 
 SPENCER   Michael   ANUFC 
 STEVENS   Rick   ANUFC 
 SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA 
 ZENG   William   UNSW 
 ZHANG   Hulson   ANUFC 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 5         V/MIndicatorHS
SHELLEY Jeremy  ANUFC      2 V V V V   0.800 8 22
CANARD Jeremy  ANUFC    V   4 3 V 3   0.400 -1 20
MASON Darryl  PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING    2 V   2 4 4   0.200 -7 17
ZENG William  UNSW    1 V V   V V   0.800 3 21
KURTYKA Paul  MARCONI    3 4 V 4   V   0.400 -1 21
GASCOIGNE Zier  UNI OF SYDNEY    3 V V 4 3     0.400 -2 20

 

  Poule No 2         V/MIndicatorHS
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol  ANUFC      4 2 3 2 1   0.000 -13 12
PEILSCHMIDT David  ANUFC    V   3 3 1 3   0.200 -9 15
CHRISTIE Gordon  DUEL    V V   4 3 3   0.400 0 20
JESSOP D'Arcy  CSF    V V V   2 0   0.600 -3 17
MORRIS Mark  FAA    V V V V   V   1.000 14 25
FITZGERALD Lachlan  UTS    V V V V 3     0.800 11 23

 

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 6         V/MIndicatorHS
LOHSAKUL Phutaneth  ANUFC      0 3 2 V 2   0.200 -12 12
ZHANG Hulson  ANUFC    V   V 3 2 V   0.600 3 20
STEVENS Rick  ANUFC    V 3   V V 2   0.600 0 20
PHILIP Samuel  SYDNEY UNI    V V 3   V 3   0.600 4 21
SULLIVAN Peter  SHFA    4 V 4 2   3   0.200 -4 18
KOPIEC Rene  PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING    V 4 V V V     0.800 9 24

 

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 8         V/MIndicatorHS
SPENCER Michael  ANUFC      2 2 X V 3   0.250 -7 12
GABRIEL Cris  ANUFC    V   V X V 0   0.750 1 15
SADLER Christopher  ANUFC    V 3   X V 2   0.500 1 15
SMITH Julian  WAGGA WAGGA    A A A   A A   abandon    
KURTYKA Andrew  MARCONI    4 4 2 X   1   0.000 -9 11
RACIBORSKI Edmund  SHFA    V V V X V     1.000 14 20

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   MORRIS   Mark   FAA   1.000   14   25   qualifier 
 2   RACIBORSKI   Edmund   SHFA   1.000   14   20   qualifier 
 3   FITZGERALD   Lachlan   UTS   0.800   11   23   qualifier 
 4   KOPIEC   Rene   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING   0.800   9   24   qualifier 
 5   SHELLEY   Jeremy   ANUFC   0.800   8   22   qualifier 
 6   ZENG   William   UNSW   0.800   3   21   qualifier 
 7   GABRIEL   Cris   ANUFC   0.750   1   15   qualifier 
 8   PHILIP   Samuel   SYDNEY UNI   0.600   4   21   qualifier 
 9   ZHANG   Hulson   ANUFC   0.600   3   20   qualifier 
 10   STEVENS   Rick   ANUFC   0.600   0   20   qualifier 
 11   JESSOP   D'Arcy   CSF   0.600   -3   17   qualifier 
 12   SADLER   Christopher   ANUFC   0.500   1   15   qualifier 
 13   CHRISTIE   Gordon   DUEL   0.400   0   20   qualifier 
 14   KURTYKA   Paul   MARCONI   0.400   -1   21   qualifier 
 15   CANARD   Jeremy   ANUFC   0.400   -1   20   qualifier 
 16   GASCOIGNE   Zier   UNI OF SYDNEY   0.400   -2   20   qualifier 
 17   SPENCER   Michael   ANUFC   0.250   -7   12   qualifier 
 18   SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA   0.200   -4   18   qualifier 
 19   MASON   Darryl   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING   0.200   -7   17   qualifier 
 20   PEILSCHMIDT   David   ANUFC   0.200   -9   15   qualifier 
 21   LOHSAKUL   Phutaneth   ANUFC   0.200   -12   12   qualifier 
 22   KURTYKA   Andrew   MARCONI   0.000   -9   11   qualifier 
 23   ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANUFC   0.000   -13   12   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   MORRIS Mark   FAA   
          MORRIS Mark 
32                                
            MORRIS Mark 
   17   SPENCER Michael   ANUFC       15/5
          GASCOIGNE Zier      
16   GASCOIGNE Zier   UNI OF SYDNEY  15/9     
              MORRIS Mark 
   9   ZHANG Hulson   ANUFC         15/9
          ZHANG Hulson           
24                      
            PHILIP Samuel      
   25             15/6     
          PHILIP Samuel        
 PHILIP Samuel   SYDNEY UNI             
                MORRIS Mark 
   5   SHELLEY Jeremy   ANUFC           15/13
          SHELLEY Jeremy             
28                        
            SHELLEY Jeremy           
   21   LOHSAKUL Phutaneth   ANUFC       15/3          
          SADLER Christopher                
12   SADLER Christopher   ANUFC  15/12               
              SHELLEY Jeremy      
   13   CHRISTIE Gordon   DUEL         15/12     
          CHRISTIE Gordon             
20   PEILSCHMIDT David   ANUFC  15/13            
            KOPIEC Rene        
   29             15/12       
          KOPIEC Rene          
 KOPIEC Rene   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING               
                  MORRIS Mark 
   3   FITZGERALD Lachlan   UTS             15/10
          FITZGERALD Lachlan          
30                     
            MASON Darryl        
   19   MASON Darryl   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING       15/14       
          MASON Darryl             
14   KURTYKA Paul   MARCONI  15/13            
              ZENG William      
   11   JESSOP D'Arcy   CSF         15/9     
          KURTYKA Andrew                
22   KURTYKA Andrew   MARCONI  15/7               
            ZENG William           
   27             15/11          
          ZENG William             
 ZENG William   UNSW                  
                RACIBORSKI Edmund 
   7   GABRIEL Cris   ANUFC           15/13
          GABRIEL Cris        
26                   
            GABRIEL Cris      
   23   ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol   ANUFC       15/4     
          STEVENS Rick           
10   STEVENS Rick   ANUFC  15/14          
              RACIBORSKI Edmund 
   15   CANARD Jeremy   ANUFC         15/13
          CANARD Jeremy      
18   SULLIVAN Peter   SHFA  15/11     
            RACIBORSKI Edmund 
   31             15/7
          RACIBORSKI Edmund 
 RACIBORSKI Edmund   SHFA      

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   MORRIS   Mark   FAA 
 2   RACIBORSKI   Edmund   SHFA 
 3   SHELLEY   Jeremy   ANUFC 
 3   ZENG   William   UNSW 
 5   KOPIEC   Rene   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 6   GABRIEL   Cris   ANUFC 
 7   PHILIP   Samuel   SYDNEY UNI 
 8   MASON   Darryl   PENRITH ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 9   FITZGERALD   Lachlan   UTS 
 10   ZHANG   Hulson   ANUFC 
 11   STEVENS   Rick   ANUFC 
 12   SADLER   Christopher   ANUFC 
 13   CHRISTIE   Gordon   DUEL 
 14   CANARD   Jeremy   ANUFC 
 15   GASCOIGNE   Zier   UNI OF SYDNEY 
 16   KURTYKA   Andrew   MARCONI 
 17   JESSOP   D'Arcy   CSF 
 18   KURTYKA   Paul   MARCONI 
 19   SPENCER   Michael   ANUFC 
 20   SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA 
 21   PEILSCHMIDT   David   ANUFC 
 22   LOHSAKUL   Phutaneth   ANUFC 
 23   ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANUFC 
 24   SMITH   Julian   WAGGA WAGGA