Start List

 Name  First name  Club 
 BALLARD   Annabelle   UTS 
 BUDNIAK   Jacqueline   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 CANARD   Jay   ANUFC 
 FORD   Amanda   ANUFC 
 GILARSKI   Genevieve   CSF 
 LYASCHENKO   Julia   UTS 
 MORRIS   Stefani   FAA 
 NEWTON   Suzanne   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 SHOWELL   Petra   LANCASTER 
 WARRINGTON   Alice   ACTFA 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1        V/MIndicatorHS
BUDNIAK Jacqueline  THE SWORDS CLUB      V 4 V V   0.750 12 19
WARRINGTON Alice  ACTFA    2   1 V V   0.500 -2 13
LYASCHENKO Julia  UTS    V V4   V V   1.000 11 19
GILARSKI Genevieve  CSF    0 2 0   0   0.000 -18 2
FORD Amanda  ANUFC    0 4 3 V     0.250 -3 12

 

  Poule No 2        V/MIndicatorHS
MORRIS Stefani  FAA      0 V V V   0.750 5 15
BALLARD Annabelle  UTS    V   V V V   1.000 17 20
CANARD Jay  ANUFC    1 0   1 2   0.000 -16 4
NEWTON Suzanne  THE SWORDS CLUB    1 1 V   V   0.500 -3 12
SHOWELL Petra  LANCASTER    3 2 V 4     0.250 -3 14

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   BALLARD   Annabelle   UTS   1.000   17   20   qualifier 
 2   LYASCHENKO   Julia   UTS   1.000   11   19   qualifier 
 3   BUDNIAK   Jacqueline   THE SWORDS CLUB   0.750   12   19   qualifier 
 4   MORRIS   Stefani   FAA   0.750   5   15   qualifier 
 5   WARRINGTON   Alice   ACTFA   0.500   -2   13   qualifier 
 6   NEWTON   Suzanne   THE SWORDS CLUB   0.500   -3   12   qualifier 
 7   SHOWELL   Petra   LANCASTER   0.250   -3   14   qualifier 
 8   FORD   Amanda   ANUFC   0.250   -3   12   qualifier 
 9   CANARD   Jay   ANUFC   0.000   -16   4   qualifier 
 10   GILARSKI   Genevieve   CSF   0.000   -18   2   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   BALLARD Annabelle   UTS   
          BALLARD Annabelle 
16                                
            BALLARD Annabelle 
   9   CANARD Jay   ANUFC       15/6
          FORD Amanda      
 FORD Amanda   ANUFC  15/12     
              BALLARD Annabelle 
   5   WARRINGTON Alice   ACTFA         15/4
          WARRINGTON Alice           
12                      
            MORRIS Stefani      
   13             15/8     
          MORRIS Stefani        
 MORRIS Stefani   FAA             
                BUDNIAK Jacqueline 
   3   BUDNIAK Jacqueline   THE SWORDS CLUB           15/5
          BUDNIAK Jacqueline        
14                   
            BUDNIAK Jacqueline      
   11             15/0     
          NEWTON Suzanne           
 NEWTON Suzanne   THE SWORDS CLUB                
              BUDNIAK Jacqueline 
   7   SHOWELL Petra   LANCASTER         15/14
          GILARSKI Genevieve      
10   GILARSKI Genevieve   CSF  15/10     
            LYASCHENKO Julia 
   15             15/3
          LYASCHENKO Julia 
 LYASCHENKO Julia   UTS      

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   BUDNIAK   Jacqueline   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 2   BALLARD   Annabelle   UTS 
 3   LYASCHENKO   Julia   UTS 
 3   MORRIS   Stefani   FAA 
 5   WARRINGTON   Alice   ACTFA 
 6   NEWTON   Suzanne   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 7   FORD   Amanda   ANUFC 
 8   GILARSKI   Genevieve   CSF 
 9   SHOWELL   Petra   LANCASTER 
 10   CANARD   Jay   ANUFC