Start List

 Name  First name  Club 
 TYSHCHENKO   Andrey   UTS 
 NUTT   Nigel   MAISON ESCRIME 
 REYNOLDS   Adam   SWORDFIGHTERS AUSTRALIA 
 QIAN   Jason   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 
 MAKIN   Thomas   ENGARDE 
 DRAY   Caleb   ACTFA 
 DIMPEL   Hans   ENGARDE 
 ZHANG   Hulson   ANUFC 
 FINCH   Adrian   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 GABRIEL   Cris   ANUFC 
 MORRIS   Mark   FAA 
 ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANUFC 
 BRIDGE   Edward   NEWCASTLE PCYC 
 DARE   Shane   SHFA 
 DOYLE   Neil   UTS 
 FINCH   Lachlan   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 JESSOP   D'Arcy   CSF 
 O'NEIL   William   ANUFC 
 OULTON   Alister   ANUFC 
 SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA 
 TREVENAR   Hayden   CDCC 
 WEBSTER   Garry   LANCASTER 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1         V/MIndicatorHS
JESSOP D'Arcy  CSF      V 2 V V V   0.800 5 22
ZHANG Hulson  ANUFC    4   1 V V 1   0.400 -3 16
TYSHCHENKO Andrey  UTS    V V   V V V   1.000 19 25
BRIDGE Edward  NEWCASTLE PCYC    2 1 0   3 2   0.000 -17 8
FINCH Adrian  THE SWORDS CLUB    3 3 1 V   1   0.200 -10 13
DARE Shane  SHFA    3 V 2 V V     0.600 6 20

 

  Poule No 2         V/MIndicatorHS
GABRIEL Cris  ANUFC      V V 4 V 0   0.600 1 19
OULTON Alister  ANUFC    4   1 2 V 0   0.200 -12 12
WEBSTER Garry  LANCASTER    2 V   V V 1   0.600 4 18
DIMPEL Hans  ENGARDE    V V 3   V 1   0.600 0 19
SULLIVAN Peter  SHFA    2 4 0 3   0   0.000 -16 9
NUTT Nigel  MAISON ESCRIME    V V V V V     1.000 23 25

 

  Poule No 3        V/MIndicatorHS
MORRIS Mark  FAA      3 0 V V   0.500 2 13
REYNOLDS Adam  SWORDFIGHTERS AUSTRALIA    V   3 V 2   0.500 -2 15
DOYLE Neil  UTS    V V   2 V   0.750 7 17
DRAY Caleb  ACTFA    1 4 V   V   0.500 0 15
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol  ANUFC    0 V 2 3     0.250 -7 10

 

  Poule No 4        V/MIndicatorHS
MAKIN Thomas  ENGARDE      0 3 V V   0.500 2 13
QIAN Jason  SYDNEY UNIVERSITY    V   V V V   1.000 15 20
TREVENAR Hayden  CDCC    V4 1   2 4   0.250 -7 11
FINCH Lachlan  THE SWORDS CLUB    1 3 V   V   0.500 2 14
O'NEIL William  ANUFC    1 1 V 0     0.250 -12 7

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   NUTT   Nigel   MAISON ESCRIME   1.000   23   25   qualifier 
 2   TYSHCHENKO   Andrey   UTS   1.000   19   25   qualifier 
 3   QIAN   Jason   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY   1.000   15   20   qualifier 
 4   JESSOP   D'Arcy   CSF   0.800   5   22   qualifier 
 5   DOYLE   Neil   UTS   0.750   7   17   qualifier 
 6   DARE   Shane   SHFA   0.600   6   20   qualifier 
 7   WEBSTER   Garry   LANCASTER   0.600   4   18   qualifier 
 8   GABRIEL   Cris   ANUFC   0.600   1   19   qualifier 
 9   DIMPEL   Hans   ENGARDE   0.600   0   19   qualifier 
 10   FINCH   Lachlan   THE SWORDS CLUB   0.500   2   14   qualifier 
 11   MORRIS   Mark   FAA   0.500   2   13   qualifier 
 11   MAKIN   Thomas   ENGARDE   0.500   2   13   qualifier 
 13   DRAY   Caleb   ACTFA   0.500   0   15   qualifier 
 14   REYNOLDS   Adam   SWORDFIGHTERS AUSTRALIA   0.500   -2   15   qualifier 
 15   ZHANG   Hulson   ANUFC   0.400   -3   16   qualifier 
 16   TREVENAR   Hayden   CDCC   0.250   -7   11   qualifier 
 17   ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANUFC   0.250   -7   10   qualifier 
 18   O'NEIL   William   ANUFC   0.250   -12   7   qualifier 
 19   FINCH   Adrian   THE SWORDS CLUB   0.200   -10   13   qualifier 
 20   OULTON   Alister   ANUFC   0.200   -12   12   qualifier 
 21   SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA   0.000   -16   9   qualifier 
 22   BRIDGE   Edward   NEWCASTLE PCYC   0.000   -17   8   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   NUTT Nigel   MAISON ESCRIME   
          NUTT Nigel 
32                                
            NUTT Nigel 
   17   ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol   ANUFC       15/4
          TREVENAR Hayden      
16   TREVENAR Hayden   CDCC  15/13     
              NUTT Nigel 
   9   DIMPEL Hans   ENGARDE         15/5
          DIMPEL Hans           
24                      
            GABRIEL Cris      
   25             15/14     
          GABRIEL Cris        
 GABRIEL Cris   ANUFC             
                NUTT Nigel 
   5   DOYLE Neil   UTS           15/4
          DOYLE Neil             
28                        
            MAKIN Thomas           
   21   SULLIVAN Peter   SHFA       15/14          
          MAKIN Thomas                
12   MAKIN Thomas   ENGARDE  15/6               
              MAKIN Thomas      
   13   DRAY Caleb   ACTFA         15/5     
          DRAY Caleb             
20   OULTON Alister   ANUFC  15/6            
            JESSOP D'Arcy        
   29             15/14       
          JESSOP D'Arcy          
 JESSOP D'Arcy   CSF               
                  TYSHCHENKO Andrey 
   3   QIAN Jason   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY             15/9
          QIAN Jason          
30                     
            REYNOLDS Adam        
   19   FINCH Adrian   THE SWORDS CLUB       15/8       
          REYNOLDS Adam             
14   REYNOLDS Adam   SWORDFIGHTERS AUSTRALIA  15/5            
              REYNOLDS Adam      
   11   MORRIS Mark   FAA         15/9     
          MORRIS Mark                
22   BRIDGE Edward   NEWCASTLE PCYC  15/0               
            MORRIS Mark           
   27             15/12          
          DARE Shane             
 DARE Shane   SHFA                  
                TYSHCHENKO Andrey 
   7   WEBSTER Garry   LANCASTER           15/8
          WEBSTER Garry        
26                   
            FINCH Lachlan      
   23             15/12     
          FINCH Lachlan           
10   FINCH Lachlan   THE SWORDS CLUB                
              TYSHCHENKO Andrey 
   15   ZHANG Hulson   ANUFC         15/4
          ZHANG Hulson      
18   O'NEIL William   ANUFC  15/10     
            TYSHCHENKO Andrey 
   31             15/3
          TYSHCHENKO Andrey 
 TYSHCHENKO Andrey   UTS      

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   TYSHCHENKO   Andrey   UTS 
 2   NUTT   Nigel   MAISON ESCRIME 
 3   MAKIN   Thomas   ENGARDE 
 3   REYNOLDS   Adam   SWORDFIGHTERS AUSTRALIA 
 5   JESSOP   D'Arcy   CSF 
 6   GABRIEL   Cris   ANUFC 
 7   FINCH   Lachlan   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 8   MORRIS   Mark   FAA 
 9   QIAN   Jason   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 
 10   DOYLE   Neil   UTS 
 11   DARE   Shane   SHFA 
 12   WEBSTER   Garry   LANCASTER 
 13   DIMPEL   Hans   ENGARDE 
 14   DRAY   Caleb   ACTFA 
 15   ZHANG   Hulson   ANUFC 
 16   TREVENAR   Hayden   CDCC 
 17   ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANUFC 
 18   O'NEIL   William   ANUFC 
 19   FINCH   Adrian   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 20   OULTON   Alister   ANUFC 
 21   SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA 
 22   BRIDGE   Edward   NEWCASTLE PCYC