Start List

 Name  First name  Club 
 BONDFIELD   Matthew   CSF 
 BRYSON   Oliver   ENGAGE AT MACKILLOP 
 FONTAINE   Yves   UNSW 
 GRAHAM   Maxwell    
 JESSOP   D'Arcy   CDDC 
 KINSELLA   Darcy   ENGARDE 
 MORRIS   Mark   FAA 
 SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA 
 THOMPSON   Jordan   MAISON ESCRIME 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1        V/MIndicatorHS
KINSELLA Darcy  ENGARDE      V 0 0 0   0.250 -14 5
SULLIVAN Peter  SHFA    4   0 2 V   0.250 -8 11
JESSOP D'Arcy  CDDC    V V   1 3   0.500 4 14
FONTAINE Yves  UNSW    V V V   V   1.000 15 20
GRAHAM Maxwell      V 4 V 2     0.500 3 16

 

  Poule No 2       V/MIndicatorHS
THOMPSON Jordan  MAISON ESCRIME      2 0 V   0.333 -3 7
BONDFIELD Matthew  CSF    V   2 V   0.667 1 12
MORRIS Mark  FAA    V V   V   1.000 11 15
BRYSON Oliver  ENGAGE AT MACKILLOP    0 4 2     0.000 -9 6

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   FONTAINE   Yves   UNSW   1.000   15   20   qualifier 
 2   MORRIS   Mark   FAA   1.000   11   15   qualifier 
 3   BONDFIELD   Matthew   CSF   0.667   1   12   qualifier 
 4   JESSOP   D'Arcy   CDDC   0.500   4   14   qualifier 
 5   GRAHAM   Maxwell      0.500   3   16   qualifier 
 6   THOMPSON   Jordan   MAISON ESCRIME   0.333   -3   7   qualifier 
 7   SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA   0.250   -8   11   qualifier 
 8   KINSELLA   Darcy   ENGARDE   0.250   -14   5   qualifier 
 9   BRYSON   Oliver   ENGAGE AT MACKILLOP   0.000   -9   6   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   FONTAINE Yves   UNSW   
          FONTAINE Yves 
16                                
            FONTAINE Yves 
   9   BRYSON Oliver   ENGAGE AT MACKILLOP       15/7
          BRYSON Oliver      
 KINSELLA Darcy   ENGARDE  15/5     
              FONTAINE Yves 
   5   GRAHAM Maxwell            15/6
          GRAHAM Maxwell           
12                      
            JESSOP D'Arcy      
   13             15/12     
          JESSOP D'Arcy        
 JESSOP D'Arcy   CDDC             
                FONTAINE Yves 
   3   BONDFIELD Matthew   CSF           15/8
          BONDFIELD Matthew        
14                   
            BONDFIELD Matthew      
   11             15/11     
          THOMPSON Jordan           
 THOMPSON Jordan   MAISON ESCRIME                
              BONDFIELD Matthew 
   7   SULLIVAN Peter   SHFA         15/14
          SULLIVAN Peter      
10                 
            MORRIS Mark 
   15             15/1
          MORRIS Mark 
 MORRIS Mark   FAA      

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   FONTAINE   Yves   UNSW 
 2   BONDFIELD   Matthew   CSF 
 3   JESSOP   D'Arcy   CDDC 
 3   MORRIS   Mark   FAA 
 5   GRAHAM   Maxwell    
 6   THOMPSON   Jordan   MAISON ESCRIME 
 7   SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA 
 8   BRYSON   Oliver   ENGAGE AT MACKILLOP 
 9   KINSELLA   Darcy   ENGARDE