Start List

 Name  First name  Country 
 ABELA   Daniel    AUS  
 ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel    AUS  
 ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol    AUS  
 COOK   Michael    AUS  
 GABRIEL   Cris    AUS  
 LAU   Lance    AUS  
 MACCHIAVELLI   Enzo    AUS  
 MAJOR   Peter    AUS  
 MAKIN   Thomas    AUS  
 MILLS   Ashley    AUS  
 OULTON   Alister    AUS  
 SADLER   Jeremy    AUS  
 SHELLEY   Jeremy    AUS  
 SZABO   Gellert    AUS  
 ZHANG   Henry    AUS  

 

Poules

  Poule No 1        V/MIndicatorHS
MILLS Ashley  AUS      4 1 1 2   0.000 -12 8
ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel  AUS    V   2 4 1   0.250 -7 12
GABRIEL Cris  AUS    V V   4 0   0.500 1 14
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol  AUS    V V V   4   0.750 5 19
COOK Michael  AUS    V V V V     1.000 13 20

 

  Poule No 2        V/MIndicatorHS
MAJOR Peter  AUS      2 0 1 1   0.000 -16 4
MACCHIAVELLI Enzo  AUS    V   2 V V   0.750 8 17
SADLER Jeremy  AUS    V V   V V   1.000 16 20
ABELA Daniel  AUS    V 0 1   3   0.250 -7 9
LAU Lance  AUS    V 2 1 V     0.500 -1 13

 

  Poule No 3        V/MIndicatorHS
SZABO Gellert  AUS      2 2 0 0   0.000 -16 4
MAKIN Thomas  AUS    V   2 V 2   0.500 0 14
OULTON Alister  AUS    V V   3 0   0.500 -1 13
SHELLEY Jeremy  AUS    V 2 V   0   0.500 -1 12
ZHANG Henry  AUS    V V V V     1.000 18 20

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Country  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   ZHANG   Henry    AUS    1.000   18   20   qualifier 
 2   SADLER   Jeremy    AUS    1.000   16   20   qualifier 
 3   COOK   Michael    AUS    1.000   13   20   qualifier 
 4   MACCHIAVELLI   Enzo    AUS    0.750   8   17   qualifier 
 5   ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol    AUS    0.750   5   19   qualifier 
 6   GABRIEL   Cris    AUS    0.500   1   14   qualifier 
 7   MAKIN   Thomas    AUS    0.500   0   14   qualifier 
 8   OULTON   Alister    AUS    0.500   -1   13   qualifier 
 8   LAU   Lance    AUS    0.500   -1   13   qualifier 
 10   SHELLEY   Jeremy    AUS    0.500   -1   12   qualifier 
 11   ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel    AUS    0.250   -7   12   qualifier 
 12   ABELA   Daniel    AUS    0.250   -7   9   qualifier 
 13   MILLS   Ashley    AUS    0.000   -12   8   qualifier 
 14   SZABO   Gellert    AUS    0.000   -16   4   qualifier 
 14   MAJOR   Peter    AUS    0.000   -16   4   qualifier 

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Country  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   ZHANG   Henry    AUS    1.000   18   20   qualifier 
 2   SADLER   Jeremy    AUS    1.000   16   20   qualifier 
 3   COOK   Michael    AUS    1.000   13   20   qualifier 
 4   MACCHIAVELLI   Enzo    AUS    0.750   8   17   qualifier 
 5   ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol    AUS    0.750   5   19   qualifier 
 6   GABRIEL   Cris    AUS    0.500   1   14   qualifier 
 7   MAKIN   Thomas    AUS    0.500   0   14   qualifier 
 8   OULTON   Alister    AUS    0.500   -1   13   qualifier 
 8   LAU   Lance    AUS    0.500   -1   13   qualifier 
 10   SHELLEY   Jeremy    AUS    0.500   -1   12   qualifier 
 11   ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel    AUS    0.250   -7   12   qualifier 
 12   ABELA   Daniel    AUS    0.250   -7   9   qualifier 
 13   MILLS   Ashley    AUS    0.000   -12   8   qualifier 
 14   SZABO   Gellert    AUS    0.000   -16   4   qualifier 
 14   MAJOR   Peter    AUS    0.000   -16   4   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   ZHANG Henry   AUS   
          ZHANG Henry 
16                                 
            ZHANG Henry 
   9   LAU Lance   AUS       15/8
          OULTON Alister      
 OULTON Alister   AUS  15/6     
              ZHANG Henry 
   5   ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol   AUS         15/6
          ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol           
12   ABELA Daniel   AUS  15/12          
            ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol      
   13   MILLS Ashley   AUS       15/14     
          MACCHIAVELLI Enzo        
 MACCHIAVELLI Enzo   AUS  15/5       
                ZHANG Henry 
   3   COOK Michael   AUS           15/12
          COOK Michael        
14   MAJOR Peter   AUS  15/7       
            GABRIEL Cris      
   11   ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel   AUS       15/8     
          GABRIEL Cris           
 GABRIEL Cris   AUS  15/10          
              SHELLEY Jeremy 
   7   MAKIN Thomas   AUS         15/14
          SHELLEY Jeremy      
10   SHELLEY Jeremy   AUS  15/10     
            SHELLEY Jeremy 
   15   SZABO Gellert   AUS       15/12
          SADLER Jeremy 
 SADLER Jeremy   AUS  15/7

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Country 
 1   ZHANG   Henry    AUS  
 2   SHELLEY   Jeremy    AUS  
 3   ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol    AUS  
 3   GABRIEL   Cris    AUS  
 5   SADLER   Jeremy    AUS  
 6   COOK   Michael    AUS  
 7   MACCHIAVELLI   Enzo    AUS  
 8   OULTON   Alister    AUS  
 9   MAKIN   Thomas    AUS  
 10   LAU   Lance    AUS  
 11   ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel    AUS  
 12   ABELA   Daniel    AUS  
 13   MILLS   Ashley    AUS  
 14   MAJOR   Peter    AUS  
 14   SZABO   Gellert    AUS