Start List

 Name  First name  Country 
 ABELA   Daniel    AUS  
 ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel    AUS  
 CANARD   Jeremy    AUS  
 GABRIEL   Cris    AUS  
 MAKIN   Thomas    AUS  
 MARINAC   Mitchell      
 MILLS   Ashley    AUS  
 NUTT   Nigel    AUS  
 O'NEIL   William    AUS  
 OULTON   Alister    AUS  
 SANTILLI   Thomas    AUS  
 SHELLEY   Jeremy    AUS  
 WEBSTER   Garry    AUS  
 ZHANG   Hulson    AUS  

 

Poules

  Poule No 1        V/MIndicatorHS
MAKIN Thomas  AUS      V V V V   1.000 15 20
ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel  AUS    1   2 V 3   0.250 -6 11
CANARD Jeremy  AUS    2 V   V 2   0.500 0 14
OULTON Alister  AUS    2 2 2   V   0.250 -6 11
MARINAC Mitchell      0 V V 2     0.500 -3 12

 

  Poule No 2        V/MIndicatorHS
O'NEIL William  AUS      V 0 4 1   0.250 -6 10
SANTILLI Thomas  AUS    1   1 0 0   0.000 -18 2
WEBSTER Garry  AUS    V V   0 4   0.500 3 14
GABRIEL Cris  AUS    V V V   V   1.000 14 20
ZHANG Hulson  AUS    V V V 2     0.750 7 17

 

  Poule No 3       V/MIndicatorHS
NUTT Nigel  AUS      V V V   1.000 13 15
SHELLEY Jeremy  AUS    2   V V   0.667 6 12
ABELA Daniel  AUS    0 1   3   0.000 -11 4
MILLS Ashley  AUS    0 0 V     0.333 -8 5

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Country  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   MAKIN   Thomas    AUS    1.000   15   20   qualifier 
 2   GABRIEL   Cris    AUS    1.000   14   20   qualifier 
 3   NUTT   Nigel    AUS    1.000   13   15   qualifier 
 4   ZHANG   Hulson    AUS    0.750   7   17   qualifier 
 5   SHELLEY   Jeremy    AUS    0.667   6   12   qualifier 
 6   WEBSTER   Garry    AUS    0.500   3   14   qualifier 
 7   CANARD   Jeremy    AUS    0.500   0   14   qualifier 
 8   MARINAC   Mitchell        0.500   -3   12   qualifier 
 9   MILLS   Ashley    AUS    0.333   -8   5   qualifier 
 10   ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel    AUS    0.250   -6   11   qualifier 
 10   OULTON   Alister    AUS    0.250   -6   11   qualifier 
 12   O'NEIL   William    AUS    0.250   -6   10   qualifier 
 13   ABELA   Daniel    AUS    0.000   -11   4   qualifier 
 14   SANTILLI   Thomas    AUS    0.000   -18   2   qualifier 

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Country  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   MAKIN   Thomas    AUS    1.000   15   20   qualifier 
 2   GABRIEL   Cris    AUS    1.000   14   20   qualifier 
 3   NUTT   Nigel    AUS    1.000   13   15   qualifier 
 4   ZHANG   Hulson    AUS    0.750   7   17   qualifier 
 5   SHELLEY   Jeremy    AUS    0.667   6   12   qualifier 
 6   WEBSTER   Garry    AUS    0.500   3   14   qualifier 
 7   CANARD   Jeremy    AUS    0.500   0   14   qualifier 
 8   MARINAC   Mitchell        0.500   -3   12   qualifier 
 9   MILLS   Ashley    AUS    0.333   -8   5   qualifier 
 10   ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel    AUS    0.250   -6   11   qualifier 
 10   OULTON   Alister    AUS    0.250   -6   11   qualifier 
 12   O'NEIL   William    AUS    0.250   -6   10   qualifier 
 13   ABELA   Daniel    AUS    0.000   -11   4   qualifier 
 14   SANTILLI   Thomas    AUS    0.000   -18   2   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   MAKIN Thomas   AUS   
          MAKIN Thomas 
16                                 
            MAKIN Thomas 
   9   MILLS Ashley   AUS       15/4
          MARINAC Mitchell      
 MARINAC Mitchell     15/5     
              MAKIN Thomas 
   5   SHELLEY Jeremy   AUS         15/14
          SHELLEY Jeremy           
12   O'NEIL William   AUS  15/0          
            SHELLEY Jeremy      
   13   ABELA Daniel   AUS       15/8     
          ZHANG Hulson        
 ZHANG Hulson   AUS  15/3       
                NUTT Nigel 
   3   NUTT Nigel   AUS           15/9
          NUTT Nigel        
14   SANTILLI Thomas   AUS  15/2       
            NUTT Nigel      
   11   ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel   AUS       15/4     
          WEBSTER Garry           
 WEBSTER Garry   AUS  15/8          
              NUTT Nigel 
   7   CANARD Jeremy   AUS         15/4
          CANARD Jeremy      
10   OULTON Alister   AUS  15/11     
            GABRIEL Cris 
   15              15/7
          GABRIEL Cris 
 GABRIEL Cris   AUS      

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Country 
 1   NUTT   Nigel    AUS  
 2   MAKIN   Thomas    AUS  
 3   GABRIEL   Cris    AUS  
 3   SHELLEY   Jeremy    AUS  
 5   ZHANG   Hulson    AUS  
 6   WEBSTER   Garry    AUS  
 7   CANARD   Jeremy    AUS  
 8   MARINAC   Mitchell      
 9   MILLS   Ashley    AUS  
 10   ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel    AUS  
 10   OULTON   Alister    AUS  
 12   O'NEIL   William    AUS  
 13   ABELA   Daniel    AUS  
 14   SANTILLI   Thomas    AUS