Start List

 Name  First name  Club 
 BOYLES   Katherine   VRI 
 CARRIER   Marina   USYD 
 CORNELLY   Katrina   VRI 
 DAVISON   Annelyse   SHFA 
 FORD   Amanda   ANU 
 FORDHAM   Ashleigh   SHFA 
 GILARSKI   Genevieve   MAISON ESCRIME 
 JORDAN   Ellie   SHFA 
 KABLE   Theadora   UTS 
 NUTT   Abigail   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 OSVATH   Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 SYME   Catherine   SHFA 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1         V/MIndicatorHS
SYME Catherine  SHFA      3 3 V 3 3   0.200 -7 17
FORDHAM Ashleigh  SHFA    V   1 V V V   0.800 9 21
OSVATH Sarah  MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY    V V   V V V   1.000 15 25
BOYLES Katherine  VRI    4 2 1   V V   0.400 -5 17
FORD Amanda  ANU    V 1 3 4   4   0.200 -6 17
GILARSKI Genevieve  MAISON ESCRIME    V 1 2 3 V     0.400 -6 16

 

  Poule No 2         V/MIndicatorHS
JORDAN Ellie  SHFA      V V V V V   1.000 10 25
DAVISON Annelyse  SHFA    3   4 0 3 V   0.200 -6 15
NUTT Abigail  MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY    3 V   V V V   0.800 9 23
KABLE Theadora  UTS    3 V 3   1 V   0.400 -2 17
CORNELLY Katrina  VRI    4 V 1 V   V   0.600 2 20
CARRIER Marina  USYD    2 1 1 4 4     0.000 -13 12

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   OSVATH   Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY   1.000   15   25   qualifier 
 2   JORDAN   Ellie   SHFA   1.000   10   25   qualifier 
 3   NUTT   Abigail   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY   0.800   9   23   qualifier 
 4   FORDHAM   Ashleigh   SHFA   0.800   9   21   qualifier 
 5   CORNELLY   Katrina   VRI   0.600   2   20   qualifier 
 6   KABLE   Theadora   UTS   0.400   -2   17   qualifier 
 7   BOYLES   Katherine   VRI   0.400   -5   17   qualifier 
 8   GILARSKI   Genevieve   MAISON ESCRIME   0.400   -6   16   qualifier 
 9   FORD   Amanda   ANU   0.200   -6   17   qualifier 
 10   DAVISON   Annelyse   SHFA   0.200   -6   15   qualifier 
 11   SYME   Catherine   SHFA   0.200   -7   17   qualifier 
 12   CARRIER   Marina   USYD   0.000   -13   12   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   OSVATH Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY   
          OSVATH Sarah 
16                                
            OSVATH Sarah 
   9   FORD Amanda   ANU       15/2
          FORD Amanda      
 GILARSKI Genevieve   MAISON ESCRIME  15/7     
              OSVATH Sarah 
   5   CORNELLY Katrina   VRI         15/10
          CORNELLY Katrina           
12   CARRIER Marina   USYD  15/11          
            CORNELLY Katrina      
   13             15/11     
          FORDHAM Ashleigh        
 FORDHAM Ashleigh   SHFA             
                OSVATH Sarah 
   3   NUTT Abigail   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY           12/7
          NUTT Abigail        
14                   
            NUTT Abigail      
   11   SYME Catherine   SHFA       15/7     
          KABLE Theadora           
 KABLE Theadora   UTS  12/3          
              JORDAN Ellie 
   7   BOYLES Katherine   VRI         15/7
          BOYLES Katherine      
10   DAVISON Annelyse   SHFA  15/14     
            JORDAN Ellie 
   15             15/14
          JORDAN Ellie 
 JORDAN Ellie   SHFA      

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   OSVATH   Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 2   JORDAN   Ellie   SHFA 
 3   CORNELLY   Katrina   VRI 
 3   NUTT   Abigail   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 5   FORDHAM   Ashleigh   SHFA 
 6   KABLE   Theadora   UTS 
 7   BOYLES   Katherine   VRI 
 8   FORD   Amanda   ANU 
 9   GILARSKI   Genevieve   MAISON ESCRIME 
 10   DAVISON   Annelyse   SHFA 
 11   SYME   Catherine   SHFA 
 12   CARRIER   Marina   USYD