Start List

 Name  First name  Club 
 BOURKE   Michael   MAISON ESCRIME 
 BROWN   Scott   MAISON ESCRIME 
 CURTIS   Oscar   DUEL 
 LOHSAKUL   Phutaneth   ANU 
 MAJOR   Peter   ANU 
 MARINAC   Mitchell   WAGGA WAGGA 
 NOLAN   Matthew   USYD 
 ROWE   Jamie   MAISON ESCRIME 
 SALABERT   Jake   WAGGA WAGGA 
 SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1        V/MIndicatorHS
SULLIVAN Peter  SHFA      2 2 2 2   0.000 -12 8
MARINAC Mitchell  WAGGA WAGGA    V   2 1 3   0.250 -6 11
MAJOR Peter  ANU    V V   4 V   0.750 7 19
CURTIS Oscar  DUEL    V V V   V3   1.000 9 18
BOURKE Michael  MAISON ESCRIME    V V 3 2     0.500 2 15

 

  Poule No 2        V/MIndicatorHS
BROWN Scott  MAISON ESCRIME      3 3 2 V4   0.250 -6 12
ROWE Jamie  MAISON ESCRIME    V   3 V 2   0.500 -1 15
SALABERT Jake  WAGGA WAGGA    V V   V 3   0.750 6 18
NOLAN Matthew  USYD    V 3 1   2   0.250 -4 11
LOHSAKUL Phutaneth  ANU    3 V V V3     0.750 5 16

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   CURTIS   Oscar   DUEL   1.000   9   18   qualifier 
 2   MAJOR   Peter   ANU   0.750   7   19   qualifier 
 3   SALABERT   Jake   WAGGA WAGGA   0.750   6   18   qualifier 
 4   LOHSAKUL   Phutaneth   ANU   0.750   5   16   qualifier 
 5   BOURKE   Michael   MAISON ESCRIME   0.500   2   15   qualifier 
 6   ROWE   Jamie   MAISON ESCRIME   0.500   -1   15   qualifier 
 7   NOLAN   Matthew   USYD   0.250   -4   11   qualifier 
 8   BROWN   Scott   MAISON ESCRIME   0.250   -6   12   qualifier 
 9   MARINAC   Mitchell   WAGGA WAGGA   0.250   -6   11   qualifier 
 10   SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA   0.000   -12   8   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   CURTIS Oscar   DUEL   
          CURTIS Oscar 
16                                
            CURTIS Oscar 
   9   MARINAC Mitchell   WAGGA WAGGA       10/2
          BROWN Scott      
 BROWN Scott   MAISON ESCRIME  10/9     
              CURTIS Oscar 
   5   BOURKE Michael   MAISON ESCRIME         2/1
          BOURKE Michael           
12                      
            LOHSAKUL Phutaneth      
   13             10/9     
          LOHSAKUL Phutaneth        
 LOHSAKUL Phutaneth   ANU             
                CURTIS Oscar 
   3   SALABERT Jake   WAGGA WAGGA           10/8
          SALABERT Jake        
14                   
            ROWE Jamie      
   11             10/9     
          ROWE Jamie           
 ROWE Jamie   MAISON ESCRIME                
              ROWE Jamie 
   7   NOLAN Matthew   USYD         10/7
          NOLAN Matthew      
10   SULLIVAN Peter   SHFA  10/2     
            MAJOR Peter 
   15             10/5
          MAJOR Peter 
 MAJOR Peter   ANU      

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   CURTIS   Oscar   DUEL 
 2   ROWE   Jamie   MAISON ESCRIME 
 3   LOHSAKUL   Phutaneth   ANU 
 3   MAJOR   Peter   ANU 
 5   SALABERT   Jake   WAGGA WAGGA 
 6   BOURKE   Michael   MAISON ESCRIME 
 7   NOLAN   Matthew   USYD 
 8   BROWN   Scott   MAISON ESCRIME 
 9   MARINAC   Mitchell   WAGGA WAGGA 
 10   SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA