Start List

 Number  Name  First name 
 2   SADLER   Chris 
 4   SHELLEY   Jeremy 
 8   DAVIES   Courts 
 8   VANCE   Leo 
 9   DIMPEL   Hans 
 10   CHRISTIE   Gordon 
 17   MACQUEEN   Jason 
 29   CANARD   Jeremy 
 29   SPENCER   Michael 
 42   MAJOR   Peter 
    SYME   Cathy 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1         V/MIndicatorHS
DIMPEL Hans        V 1 3 V 2   0.400 -4 16
MAJOR Peter      1   4 V V 3   0.400 -1 18
SADLER Chris      V V   V V V   1.000 9 25
SYME Cathy      V 1 4   3 3   0.200 -7 16
CANARD Jeremy      4 3 3 V   V   0.400 -2 20
SPENCER Michael      V V 4 V 4     0.600 5 23

 

  Poule No 2        V/MIndicatorHS
VANCE Leo        0 V V 2   0.500 -4 12
SHELLEY Jeremy      V3   V V V   1.000 13 18
DAVIES Courts      4 0   2 1   0.000 -13 7
CHRISTIE Gordon      4 3 V   1   0.250 -4 13
MACQUEEN Jason      V 2 V V     0.750 8 17

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   SHELLEY Jeremy      
          SHELLEY Jeremy 
16                                 
            SHELLEY Jeremy 
   9   CHRISTIE Gordon          15/1
          CHRISTIE Gordon      
 DIMPEL Hans     15/7     
              SHELLEY Jeremy 
   5   VANCE Leo            15/7
          VANCE Leo           
12                       
            SPENCER Michael      
   13              15/10     
          SPENCER Michael        
 SPENCER Michael                
                SHELLEY Jeremy 
   3   MACQUEEN Jason              15/11
          MACQUEEN Jason        
14                    
            MACQUEEN Jason      
   11   DAVIES Courts          15/8     
          MAJOR Peter           
 MAJOR Peter     15/11          
              MACQUEEN Jason 
   7   CANARD Jeremy            15/11
          CANARD Jeremy      
10   SYME Cathy     15/10     
            SADLER Chris 
   15              15/9
          SADLER Chris 
 SADLER Chris         

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name 
 1   SHELLEY   Jeremy 
 2   MACQUEEN   Jason 
 3   SADLER   Chris 
 3   SPENCER   Michael 
 5   VANCE   Leo 
 6   MAJOR   Peter 
 7   CANARD   Jeremy 
 8   CHRISTIE   Gordon 
 9   DIMPEL   Hans 
 10   SYME   Cathy 
 11   DAVIES   Courts