Start List

 Name  First name 
 ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel 
 HOWARD   Shane 
 LAU   Lance 
 MACDONALD   Andrew 
 MAJOR   Peter 
 ROBINSON   Isabella 
 SANTILLI   Thomas 
 TAN   Johnson 
 ZHANG   Henry 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1        V/MIndicatorHS
TAN Johnson        V V V V   1.000 12 20
ROBINSON Isabella      2   1 V 2   0.250 -8 10
SANTILLI Thomas      2 V   V 3   0.500 2 15
MACDONALD Andrew      3 3 2   1   0.000 -11 9
LAU Lance      1 V V V     0.750 5 16

 

  Poule No 2       V/MIndicatorHS
ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel        2 V 1   0.333 -6 8
ZHANG Henry      V   V V   1.000 9 15
HOWARD Shane      4 2   V   0.333 -2 11
MAJOR Peter      V 2 3     0.333 -1 10

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Country  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   TAN   Johnson        1.000   12   20   qualifier 
 2   ZHANG   Henry        1.000   9   15   qualifier 
 3   LAU   Lance        0.750   5   16   qualifier 
 4   SANTILLI   Thomas        0.500   2   15   qualifier 
 5   MAJOR   Peter        0.333   -1   10   qualifier 
 6   HOWARD   Shane        0.333   -2   11   qualifier 
 7   ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel        0.333   -6   8   qualifier 
 8   ROBINSON   Isabella        0.250   -8   10   qualifier 
 9   MACDONALD   Andrew        0.000   -11   9   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   TAN Johnson      
          TAN Johnson 
16                                 
            TAN Johnson 
   9   MACDONALD Andrew          10/4
          MACDONALD Andrew      
 ROBINSON Isabella     10/9     
              TAN Johnson 
   5   MAJOR Peter            10/7
          MAJOR Peter           
12                       
            MAJOR Peter      
   13              10/7     
          SANTILLI Thomas        
 SANTILLI Thomas                
                ZHANG Henry 
   3   LAU Lance              10/7
          LAU Lance        
14                    
            LAU Lance      
   11              10/7     
          HOWARD Shane           
 HOWARD Shane                   
              ZHANG Henry 
   7   ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel            10/2
          ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel      
10                  
            ZHANG Henry 
   15              10/5
          ZHANG Henry 
 ZHANG Henry         

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Country 
 1   ZHANG   Henry      
 2   TAN   Johnson      
 3   LAU   Lance      
 3   MAJOR   Peter      
 5   SANTILLI   Thomas      
 6   HOWARD   Shane      
 7   ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel      
 8   MACDONALD   Andrew      
 9   ROBINSON   Isabella