Start List

 Name  First name  Club 
 BUDNIAK   Fiona   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 BUDNIAK   Jackie   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 BYRNE   Hilary   SWORDS 
 CORNELLY   Katrina   ANU FC 
 HAY   Beatrice   UNSW 
 HULL   Violet   UNSW 
 JORDAN   Ellie   SHFA 
 KWA   Katherine   USYD 
 MANGION   Leah   MARCONI 
 SHOWELL   Petra   LANCASTER 
 SOKOLOVSKAJA   Margarita   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1         V/MIndicatorHS
BUDNIAK Fiona  THE SWORDS CLUB     1 2 V 4 V   0.400 -4 17
SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita  SYDNEY UNIVERSITY   V   2 V V V   0.800 15 22
KWA Katherine  USYD   V V   V V V   1.000 20 25
CORNELLY Katrina  ANU FC   4 0 0   V V   0.400 -3 14
HULL Violet  UNSW   V 1 1 0   V   0.400 -9 12
SHOWELL Petra  LANCASTER   2 0 0 2 2     0.000 -19 6

 

  Poule No 2        V/MIndicatorHS
HAY Beatrice  UNSW     1 V V 1   0.500 -1 12
JORDAN Ellie  SHFA   V   3 5 1   0.250 1 14
BYRNE Hilary  SWORDS   3 V   2 1   0.250 -7 11
MANGION Leah  MARCONI   0 V V   0   0.500 -7 10
BUDNIAK Jackie  THE SWORDS CLUB   V V2 V V     1.000 14 17

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   KWA   Katherine   USYD   1.000   20   25   qualifier 
 2   BUDNIAK   Jackie   THE SWORDS CLUB   1.000   14   17   qualifier 
 3   SOKOLOVSKAJA   Margarita   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY   0.800   15   22   qualifier 
 4   HAY   Beatrice   UNSW   0.500   -1   12   qualifier 
 5   MANGION   Leah   MARCONI   0.500   -7   10   qualifier 
 6   CORNELLY   Katrina   ANU FC   0.400   -3   14   qualifier 
 7   BUDNIAK   Fiona   THE SWORDS CLUB   0.400   -4   17   qualifier 
 8   HULL   Violet   UNSW   0.400   -9   12   qualifier 
 9   JORDAN   Ellie   SHFA   0.250   1   14   qualifier 
 10   BYRNE   Hilary   SWORDS   0.250   -7   11   qualifier 
 11   SHOWELL   Petra   LANCASTER   0.000   -19   6   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
 KWA Katherine   USYD  
          KWA Katherine 
16                              
            KWA Katherine 
 JORDAN Ellie   SHFA          15/2
          HULL Violet      
 HULL Violet   UNSW     15/12     
              HAY Beatrice 
 MANGION Leah   MARCONI            15/13
          MANGION Leah           
12                    
            HAY Beatrice      
13                15/9     
          HAY Beatrice        
 HAY Beatrice   UNSW           
                SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita 
 SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY              15/3
          SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita        
14                 
            SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita      
11   SHOWELL Petra   LANCASTER          15/1     
          CORNELLY Katrina           
 CORNELLY Katrina   ANU FC     15/2          
              SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita 
 BUDNIAK Fiona   THE SWORDS CLUB            15/4
          BYRNE Hilary      
10   BYRNE Hilary   SWORDS     15/13     
            BUDNIAK Jackie 
15                15/6
          BUDNIAK Jackie 
 BUDNIAK Jackie   THE SWORDS CLUB    

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   SOKOLOVSKAJA   Margarita   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 
 2   HAY   Beatrice   UNSW 
 3   BUDNIAK   Jackie   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 3   KWA   Katherine   USYD 
 5   MANGION   Leah   MARCONI 
 6   CORNELLY   Katrina   ANU FC 
 7   HULL   Violet   UNSW 
 8   BYRNE   Hilary   SWORDS 
 9   BUDNIAK   Fiona   THE SWORDS CLUB 
 10   JORDAN   Ellie   SHFA 
 11   SHOWELL   Petra   LANCASTER