Start List

 Name  First name  Club 
 CORNELLY   Katrina   ANU FC 
 DAVIES   Courts   DUEL 
 DAVISON   Annelyse   SHFA 
 DUFF   Elizabeth   UTS 
 FORDHAM   Ashleigh   SHFA 
 FORDHAM   Lindsay   SHFA 
 GIRAUD   Meg   DUEL 
 IRELAND   Kate   WAGGA 
 JORDAN   Ellie   SHFA 
 KABLE   Theadora   UNSW 
 KERRISON   Emily   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 MEREDITH   Sophie   MAISON ESCRIME 
 OSVATH   Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 RUSSELL   Natasha   ANU FC 
 SEGGIE   Julie   UTS 
 SYKES   Juliet   CDDC 
 SYME   Ashleigh   SHFA 
 WIDDUP   April   MAISON ESCRIME 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1         V/MIndicatorHS
DAVIES Courts  DUEL     2 0 4 V 1   0.200 -11 12
FORDHAM Ashleigh  SHFA   V   3 V V 4   0.600 8 22
OSVATH Sarah  MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY   V V   V V V   1.000 16 25
MEREDITH Sophie  MAISON ESCRIME   V 2 2   V 4   0.400 -2 18
SYKES Juliet  CDDC   3 0 2 1   2   0.000 -17 8
RUSSELL Natasha  ANU FC   V V 2 V V     0.800 6 22

 

  Poule No 2         V/MIndicatorHS
JORDAN Ellie  SHFA     V V V4 4 4   0.600 7 22
SYME Ashleigh  SHFA   3   V V 2 4   0.400 3 19
IRELAND Kate  WAGGA   2 0   V 2 2   0.200 -13 11
WIDDUP April  MAISON ESCRIME   0 1 4   0 V   0.200 -9 10
DUFF Elizabeth  UTS   V V V V   V   1.000 16 25
KABLE Theadora  UNSW   V V V 0 1     0.600 -4 16

 

  Poule No 3         V/MIndicatorHS
FORDHAM Lindsay  SHFA     V V 3 4 2   0.400 -3 19
DAVISON Annelyse  SHFA   4   V V 4 V   0.600 6 23
KERRISON Emily  MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY   3 4   V 2 V   0.400 2 19
GIRAUD Meg  DUEL   V 1 2   3 2   0.200 -10 13
SEGGIE Julie  UTS   V V V4 V   3   0.800 4 22
CORNELLY Katrina  ANU FC   V 2 1 V V     0.600 1 18

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   DUFF   Elizabeth   UTS   1.000   16   25   qualifier 
 1   OSVATH   Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY   1.000   16   25   qualifier 
 3   RUSSELL   Natasha   ANU FC   0.800   6   22   qualifier 
 4   SEGGIE   Julie   UTS   0.800   4   22   qualifier 
 5   FORDHAM   Ashleigh   SHFA   0.600   8   22   qualifier 
 6   JORDAN   Ellie   SHFA   0.600   7   22   qualifier 
 7   DAVISON   Annelyse   SHFA   0.600   6   23   qualifier 
 8   CORNELLY   Katrina   ANU FC   0.600   1   18   qualifier 
 9   KABLE   Theadora   UNSW   0.600   -4   16   qualifier 
 10   SYME   Ashleigh   SHFA   0.400   3   19   qualifier 
 11   KERRISON   Emily   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY   0.400   2   19   qualifier 
 12   MEREDITH   Sophie   MAISON ESCRIME   0.400   -2   18   qualifier 
 13   FORDHAM   Lindsay   SHFA   0.400   -3   19   qualifier 
 14   WIDDUP   April   MAISON ESCRIME   0.200   -9   10   qualifier 
 15   GIRAUD   Meg   DUEL   0.200   -10   13   qualifier 
 16   DAVIES   Courts   DUEL   0.200   -11   12   qualifier 
 17   IRELAND   Kate   WAGGA   0.200   -13   11   qualifier 
 18   SYKES   Juliet   CDDC   0.000   -17   8   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
 DUFF Elizabeth   UTS  
          DUFF Elizabeth 
32                              
            DUFF Elizabeth 
17   IRELAND Kate   WAGGA          15/5
          IRELAND Kate      
16   DAVIES Courts   DUEL     15/12     
              CORNELLY Katrina 
 KABLE Theadora   UNSW            15/11
          KABLE Theadora           
24                    
            CORNELLY Katrina      
25                15/9     
          CORNELLY Katrina        
 CORNELLY Katrina   ANU FC           
                CORNELLY Katrina 
 FORDHAM Ashleigh   SHFA              15/10
          FORDHAM Ashleigh             
28                      
            MEREDITH Sophie           
21                15/11          
          MEREDITH Sophie                
12   MEREDITH Sophie   MAISON ESCRIME                   
              MEREDITH Sophie      
13   FORDHAM Lindsay   SHFA            15/14     
          FORDHAM Lindsay             
20                      
            SEGGIE Julie        
29                15/11       
          SEGGIE Julie          
 SEGGIE Julie   UTS             
                  OSVATH Sarah 
 RUSSELL Natasha   ANU FC                15/9
          RUSSELL Natasha          
30                   
            RUSSELL Natasha        
19                15/5       
          WIDDUP April             
14   WIDDUP April   MAISON ESCRIME                
              JORDAN Ellie      
11   KERRISON Emily   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY            15/8     
          KERRISON Emily                
22                         
            JORDAN Ellie           
27                15/9          
          JORDAN Ellie             
 JORDAN Ellie   SHFA                
                OSVATH Sarah 
 DAVISON Annelyse   SHFA              15/9
          DAVISON Annelyse        
26                 
            DAVISON Annelyse      
23                15/12     
          SYME Ashleigh           
10   SYME Ashleigh   SHFA              
              OSVATH Sarah 
15   GIRAUD Meg   DUEL            15/9
          GIRAUD Meg      
18   SYKES Juliet   CDDC     15/9     
            OSVATH Sarah 
31                15/5
          OSVATH Sarah 
 OSVATH Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY    

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   OSVATH   Sarah   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 2   CORNELLY   Katrina   ANU FC 
 3   JORDAN   Ellie   SHFA 
 3   MEREDITH   Sophie   MAISON ESCRIME 
 5   DUFF   Elizabeth   UTS 
 6   RUSSELL   Natasha   ANU FC 
 7   SEGGIE   Julie   UTS 
 8   DAVISON   Annelyse   SHFA 
 9   FORDHAM   Ashleigh   SHFA 
 10   KABLE   Theadora   UNSW 
 11   SYME   Ashleigh   SHFA 
 12   KERRISON   Emily   MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY 
 13   FORDHAM   Lindsay   SHFA 
 14   WIDDUP   April   MAISON ESCRIME 
 15   GIRAUD   Meg   DUEL 
 16   IRELAND   Kate   WAGGA 
 17   DAVIES   Courts   DUEL 
 18   SYKES   Juliet   CDDC