Start List

 Name   First name 
 BAIN   Iain 
 BOWDEN   George 
 CHRISTIE   Gordon 
 COOK   Michael 
 DOWNIE   James 
 GABRIEL   Cris 
 GOLDRICK   Edmund 
 MAKIN   Tom 
 SADLER   Jeremy 
 THOMSON   Shaun 
 ZHANG   Hulson 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
THOMSON Shaun  AUS     2 1 V V   0.500 -5 13
MAKIN Tom  AUS   V   3 V V   0.750 9 18
GOLDRICK Edmund  AUS   V V   V V   1.000 13 20
COOK Michael  AUS   4 0 3   0   0.000 -13 7
BOWDEN George  AUS   4 2 0 V     0.250 -4 11

 

  Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
GABRIEL Cris  AUS     V V V V V   1.000 18 25
DOWNIE James  AUS   1   0 3 1 V   0.200 -11 10
BAIN Iain  AUS   2 V   V V V   0.800 10 22
ZHANG Hulson  AUS   0 V 2   V V   0.600 1 17
CHRISTIE Gordon  AUS   3 V 1 1   V   0.400 -1 15
SADLER Jeremy  AUS   1 1 4 2 0     0.000 -17 8

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   GABRIEL   Cris   1.000   18   25   qualifier 
 2   GOLDRICK   Edmund   1.000   13   20   qualifier 
 3   BAIN   Iain   0.800   10   22   qualifier 
 4   MAKIN   Tom   0.750   9   18   qualifier 
 5   ZHANG   Hulson   0.600   1   17   qualifier 
 6   THOMSON   Shaun   0.500   -5   13   qualifier 
 7   CHRISTIE   Gordon   0.400   -1   15   qualifier 
 8   BOWDEN   George   0.250   -4   11   qualifier 
 9   DOWNIE   James   0.200   -11   10   qualifier 
 10   COOK   Michael   0.000   -13   7   qualifier 
 11   SADLER   Jeremy   0.000   -17   8   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
 GABRIEL Cris   AUS  
          GABRIEL Cris 
16                              
            GABRIEL Cris 
 DOWNIE James   AUS          15/1
          BOWDEN George      
 BOWDEN George   AUS     15/14     
              MAKIN Tom 
 ZHANG Hulson   AUS            15/10
          ZHANG Hulson           
12                    
            MAKIN Tom      
13                15/4     
          MAKIN Tom        
 MAKIN Tom   AUS           
                GOLDRICK Edmund 
 BAIN Iain   AUS              15/10
          BAIN Iain        
14                 
            BAIN Iain      
11   SADLER Jeremy   AUS          15/6     
          THOMSON Shaun           
 THOMSON Shaun   AUS     15/5          
              GOLDRICK Edmund 
 CHRISTIE Gordon   AUS            15/14
          COOK Michael      
10   COOK Michael   AUS     15/10     
            GOLDRICK Edmund 
15                15/9
          GOLDRICK Edmund 
 GOLDRICK Edmund   AUS    

 

Results

 Rank   Name   First name 
 1   GOLDRICK   Edmund 
 2   MAKIN   Tom 
 3   BAIN   Iain 
 3   GABRIEL   Cris 
 5   ZHANG   Hulson 
 6   THOMSON   Shaun 
 7   BOWDEN   George 
 8   COOK   Michael 
 9   CHRISTIE   Gordon 
 10   DOWNIE   James 
 11   SADLER   Jeremy