Start List

 Name   First name 
 BAIN   Iain 
 CHRISTIE   Gordon 
 CORNELLY   Katrina 
 DIMPEL   Hans 
 EMERY   Joel 
 GABRIEL   Cris 
 JEREB   Alex 
 MCLEAN   Cerri 
 RICHARDS   James 
 RUSSELL   Natasha 
 SADLER   Chris 
 SADLER   Jeremy 
 STEVENS   Rick 
 VANCE   Leo 
 ZHANG   Hulson 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
SADLER Jeremy  AUS     2 3 3 2   0.000 -10 10
CORNELLY Katrina  AUS   V   V 4 2   0.500 1 16
RUSSELL Natasha  AUS   V 3   2 3   0.250 -5 13
GABRIEL Cris  AUS   V V V   2   0.750 3 17
SADLER Chris  AUS   V V V V     1.000 11 20

 

  Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
BAIN Iain  AUS     V V V V   1.000 9 20
DIMPEL Hans  AUS   4   V V V   0.750 3 19
MCLEAN Cerri  AUS   1 3   2 V   0.250 -7 11
ZHANG Hulson  AUS   4 4 V   1   0.250 -3 14
JEREB Alex  AUS   2 4 3 V     0.250 -2 14

 

  Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
EMERY Joel  AUS     V V V V   1.000 13 20
STEVENS Rick  AUS   2   2 V 3   0.250 -6 12
VANCE Leo  AUS   2 V   V V   0.750 6 17
RICHARDS James  AUS   2 3 0   4   0.000 -11 9
CHRISTIE Gordon  AUS   1 V 4 V     0.500 -2 15

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   EMERY   Joel   1.000   13   20   qualifier 
 2   SADLER   Chris   1.000   11   20   qualifier 
 3   BAIN   Iain   1.000   9   20   qualifier 
 4   VANCE   Leo   0.750   6   17   qualifier 
 5   DIMPEL   Hans   0.750   3   19   qualifier 
 6   GABRIEL   Cris   0.750   3   17   qualifier 
 7   CORNELLY   Katrina   0.500   1   16   qualifier 
 8   CHRISTIE   Gordon   0.500   -2   15   qualifier 
 9   JEREB   Alex   0.250   -2   14   qualifier 
 10   ZHANG   Hulson   0.250   -3   14   qualifier 
 11   RUSSELL   Natasha   0.250   -5   13   qualifier 
 12   STEVENS   Rick   0.250   -6   12   qualifier 
 13   MCLEAN   Cerri   0.250   -7   11   qualifier 
 14   SADLER   Jeremy   0.000   -10   10   qualifier 
 15   RICHARDS   James   0.000   -11   9   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
 EMERY Joel   AUS  
          EMERY Joel 
16                              
            EMERY Joel 
 JEREB Alex   AUS          15/7
          CHRISTIE Gordon      
 CHRISTIE Gordon   AUS     15/14     
              VANCE Leo 
 DIMPEL Hans   AUS            15/12
          DIMPEL Hans           
12   STEVENS Rick   AUS     15/8          
            VANCE Leo      
13   MCLEAN Cerri   AUS          15/10     
          VANCE Leo        
 VANCE Leo   AUS     15/12       
                BAIN Iain 
 BAIN Iain   AUS              15/9
          BAIN Iain        
14   SADLER Jeremy   AUS     15/5       
            BAIN Iain      
11   RUSSELL Natasha   AUS          15/11     
          GABRIEL Cris           
 GABRIEL Cris   AUS     15/10          
              BAIN Iain 
 CORNELLY Katrina   AUS            15/12
          CORNELLY Katrina      
10   ZHANG Hulson   AUS     15/12     
            SADLER Chris 
15   RICHARDS James   AUS          15/3
          SADLER Chris 
 SADLER Chris   AUS     15/3

 

Results

 Rank   Name   First name 
 1   BAIN   Iain 
 2   VANCE   Leo 
 3   EMERY   Joel 
 3   SADLER   Chris 
 5   DIMPEL   Hans 
 6   GABRIEL   Cris 
 7   CORNELLY   Katrina 
 8   CHRISTIE   Gordon 
 9   JEREB   Alex 
 10   ZHANG   Hulson 
 11   RUSSELL   Natasha 
 12   STEVENS   Rick 
 13   MCLEAN   Cerri 
 14   SADLER   Jeremy 
 15   RICHARDS   James