Note:  Due to the number of fencers, time available and equipment constraints, the event was held as Round Robin event only.

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANUFC 
 BAIN   Iain   ANUFC 
 BEUTEL   Callum   ADFA 
 BEWSHER   Justin   ANUFC 
 BODMAN   Callum   LFC 
 COYLE   Lachlan   SPFC 
 DRAY   Caleb   CDDC 
 GABRIEL   Cris   SPFC 
 GOLDRICK   Edmund   CDDC 
 GROVER   Robert   ADFA 
 HALES   James   CDDC 
 HALES   Oscar   CDDC 
 KAY   Lachlan   SPFC 
 LAWLEY   Mark   ADFA 
 MAKIN   Tom   EMFC 
 MCKEON   Sam   ADFA 
 MELBOURNE   Terry   SPFC 
 MEWETT   Osman   SPFC 
 NUTT   Angus   SPFC 
 NUTT   Nigel   SPFC 
 PEILSCHMIDT   David   CDDC 
 RAINBIRD   Fredrick   ADFA 
 RICHARDS   James   ANUFC 
 STRANGE   Cailin   ANUFC 
 TONKIN   Nick   ADFA 
 TOPFER   Nick   ADFA 
 TREVENER   Hayden   CDDC 
 WALKER   Blaise   ADFA 
 WATTAMS   Ben   ADFA 
 WEBSTER   Garry   SPFC 
 WEBSTER   Oliver   SPFC 

Pools

  Poule No 1 V/M Ind. HS
BEUTEL Callum Adfa 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 0/7 -27 7
GROVER Robert Adfa V 0 V 3 V V 3 4/7 0 26
BEWSHER Justin Anufc V V V V V V V 7/7 32 35
COYLE Lachlan Spfc V4 4 0 2 1 V 4 2/7 -9 20
LAWLEY Mark Adfa V V 0 V V V 3 5/7 10 28
MAKIN Tom Emfc V 4 1 V 1 V 1 3/7 -1 22
MELBOURNE Terry Spfc V 1 0 4 0 2 4 1/7 -17 16
DRAY Caleb Cddc V V 2 V V V V 6/7 12 32

 

  Poule No 2 V/M Ind. HS
NUTT Angus Spfc 1 3 1 3 1 0 0/6 -21 9
GOLDRICK Edmund Cddc V V 1 V2 V 3 4/6 5 21
RICHARDS James Anufc V 1 0 V 4 4 2/6 -4 19
NUTT Nigel Spfc V V V V V V 6/6 24 30
RAINBIRD Fredrick Adfa V 1 0 1 V 2 2/6 -8 14
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol Anufc V 3 V 0 2 V 3/6 -3 20
TOPFER Nick Adfa V V V 3 V 3 4/6 7 26

 

  Poule No 3 V/M Ind. HS
MEWETT Osman Spfc V 4 V 0 V 2 V 4/7 6 26
KAY Lachlan Spfc 1 0 V 0 2 0 V 2/7 -17 13
BAIN Iain Anufc V V V 0 V 4 V 5/7 11 29
WATTAMS Ben Adfa 2 2 0 0 2 0 1 0/7 -28 7
WEBSTER Oliver Spfc V V V V V 3 V 6/7 25 33
HALES James Cddc 2 V 1 V 1 2 V 3/7 -7 21
TONKIN Nick Adfa V V V V V V V 7/7 20 35
PEILSCHMIDT David Cddc 0 3 3 V 2 4 4 1/7 -10 21

 

  Poule No 4 V/M Ind. HS
WALKER Blaise Adfa V V V V V V V 7/7 24 35
HALES Oscar Cddc 2 V V V 2 V 4 4/7 2 28
TREVENER Hayden Cddc 0 3 0 2 4 2 0 0/7 -24 11
WEBSTER Garry Spfc 1 4 V V V 1 V 4/7 6 26
MCKEON Sam Adfa 2 0 V 0 0 1 0 1/7 -24 8
BODMAN Callum Lfc 3 V V 2 V 4 V 4/7 8 29
GABRIEL Cris Spfc 1 4 V V V V 3 4/7 5 28
STRANGE Cailin Anufc 2 V V 3 V 0 V 4/7 3 25

Final Result

 
 Name   First name   Club 
 1   BEWSHER   Justin   ANUFC 
 2   WALKER   Blaise   ADFA 
 3   NUTT   Nigel   SPFC 
 4   TONKIN   Nick   ADFA 
 5   WEBSTER   Oliver   SPFC 
 6   DRAY   Caleb   CDDC 
 7   BAIN   Iain   ANUFC 
 8   LAWLEY   Mark   ADFA 
 9   TOPFER   Nick   ADFA 
 10   GOLDRICK   Edmund   CDDC 
 11   BODMAN   Callum   LFC 
 12   MEWETT   Osman   SPFC 
 12   WEBSTER   Garry   SPFC 
 14   GABRIEL   Cris   SPFC 
 15   STRANGE   Cailin   ANUFC 
 16   HALES   Oscar   CDDC 
 17   GROVER   Robert   ADFA 
 18   ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANUFC 
 19   MAKIN   Tom   EMFC 
 20   HALES   James   CDDC 
 21   RICHARDS   James   ANUFC 
 22   RAINBIRD   Fredrick   ADFA 
 23   COYLE   Lachlan   SPFC 
 24   KAY   Lachlan   SPFC 
 25   PEILSCHMIDT   David   CDDC 
 26   MELBOURNE   Terry   SPFC 
 27   MCKEON   Sam   ADFA 
 28   NUTT   Angus   SPFC 
 29   TREVENER   Hayden   CDDC 
 30   BEUTEL   Callum   ADFA 
 31   WATTAMS   Ben   ADFA