ACT Fencing Association

Open Mens Foil

Tuggeranong Basketball Stadium

2 March 2011

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 ABEND   Ralph   MARCONI 
 ANDREW-KABILAFKAS   Max   MASTERS 
 ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANU 
 BAIN   Iain   ANU 
 BARTOLILLO   Frank   UTS 
 BAZLEY-SMITH   Alex   LANCASTER 
 BEWSHER   Justin   ANU 
 BODMAN   Callum   LANCASTER 
 BURKE   Reily   WAGGA 
 COOK   Michael   CSUB 
 DONALD   Matthew   MARCONI 
 DRAY   Caleb   ENGARDE 
 FITZGERALD   Hayden   UTS 
 FOSTER   Matthew   BLACKLORDS 
 GAUKE   Anthony   UNSW 
 GOLDRICK   Edmund   ADFA 
 LI   Yishen   ANU 
 HALES  James   CDDC 
 HUMPHERY   Lachlan   MASTERS 
 MANSFIELD   Phillip   SHFA 
 MASON   Darryl   PAF 
 MILTHORPE   John   SPFC 
 NHEU   Eugene   ANU 
 OKEEFE   Brendan   MASTERS 
 PEEK   Max   SHFA 
 QUAN WING   Thompson   ANU 
 REYNOLDS   Adam   VIRTUAL 
 REYNOLDS   T C   VIRTUAL 
 ROBERTS   Derrick   USYD 
 SPENCER   Michael   ENGARDE 
 STRANO   Oliver   WAGGA 
 THOMPSON   Chris   MARCONI 
 THOMSON   Andrew   SPFC 
 TONKIN   Nicholas   ADFA 
 TYSHENKO   Andrey   UTS 
 WALKER   Blaise   ADFA 
 WEBSTER   Garry   SPFC 

Pools

  Poule No 1









V/M Indicator HS
ABEND Ralph Marconi     V 2 0 2 0 1   1/6 -17 10
HUMPHERY Lachlan Masters   2   2 3 0 V 3   1/6 -11 15
BAIN Iain Anu   V V   V 1 V V   5/6 12 26
FOSTER Matthew Blacklords   V V4 3   1 V 4   3/6 3 22
BARTOLILLO Frank Uts   V V V V   V V   6/6 25 30
OKEEFE Brendan Masters   V 2 1 1 1   1   1/6 -14 11
THOMSON Andrew Spfc   V V 1 V 0 V     4/6 2 21

 

  Poule No 2








V/M Indicator HS
GAUKE Anthony Unsw     V V V V V   5/5 19 25
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max Masters   2   V V V V   4/5 14 22
COOK Michael Csub   0 0   3 V V   2/5 -8 13
TONKIN Nicholas Adfa   2 2 V   V V   3/5 4 19
WEBSTER Garry Spfc   1 0 3 2   V   1/5 -13 11
NHEU Eugene Anu   1 1 3 0 4     0/5 -16 9

 

  Poule No 3








V/M Indicator HS
WALKER Blaise Adfa     2 V V V V   4/5 9 22
TYSHENKO Andrey Uts   V   V V V V   5/5 13 25
BODMAN Callum Lancaster   4 4   V V V   3/5 7 23
QUAN WING Thompson Anu   1 1 2   V V   2/5 -6 14
STRANO Oliver Wagga   1 2 3 3   4   0/5 -12 13
MANSFIELD Phillip Shfa   2 3 1 2 V     1/5 -11 13

 

  Poule No 4








V/M Indicator HS
MILTHORPE John Spfc     0 2 0 1 3   0/5 -19 6
REYNOLDS T C Virtual   V   V V V V   5/5 19 25
MASON Darryl Paf   V 1   3 V V   3/5 4 19
PEEK Max Shfa   V 2 V   V V   4/5 9 22
DRAY Caleb Engarde   V 1 1 4   2   1/5 -8 13
LI Yishen Anu   V 2 2 1 V     2/5 -5 15

 

  Poule No 5








V/M Indicator HS
FITZGERALD Hayden Uts     V V V V V   5/5 15 25
ROBERTS Derrick Usyd   3   4 V V V   3/5 8 22
DONALD Matthew Marconi   2 V   V V V   4/5 11 22
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol Anu   2 0 0   0 V   1/5 -16 7
BURKE Reily Wagga   0 4 1 V   V   2/5 -4 15
HALES James Cddc   3 0 1 3 4     0/5 -14 11

 

  Poule No 6








V/M Indicator HS
BAZLEY-SMITH Alex Lancaster     2 V V 1 0   2/5 -4 13
GOLDRICK Edmund Adfa   V4   V V 1 1   3/5 -2 16
THOMPSON Chris Marconi   1 2   4 1 2   0/5 -15 10
SPENCER Michael Engarde   2 4 V   0 2   1/5 -11 13
BEWSHER Justin Anu   V V V V   V   5/5 22 25
REYNOLDS Adam Virtual   V V V V 0     4/5 10 20

Tableau 64

 BARTOLILLO Frank   Uts  
          BARTOLILLO Frank 
64                              
            BARTOLILLO Frank 
33   STRANO Oliver   Wagga          15/6
          STRANO Oliver      
32   ABEND Ralph   Marconi     15/5     
              BARTOLILLO Frank 
17   MASON Darryl   Paf            15/3
          MASON Darryl      
48                                   
            TONKIN Nicholas 
49                                    15/12
          TONKIN Nicholas 
16   TONKIN Nicholas   Adfa    
 
 DONALD Matthew   Marconi
          DONALD Matthew 
56                              
            DONALD Matthew 
41                                    15/1
          COOK Michael      
24   COOK Michael   Csub         
              DONALD Matthew 
25   DRAY Caleb   Engarde            15/11
          DRAY Caleb      
40                                   
            ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max 
57                                    15/4
          ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max 
 ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max   Masters    
 
 FITZGERALD Hayden   Uts
          FITZGERALD Hayden 
60                              
            FITZGERALD Hayden 
37   MILTHORPE John   Spfc          15/1
          WEBSTER Garry      
28   WEBSTER Garry   Spfc     15/8     
              PEEK Max 
21   BAZLEY-SMITH Alex   Lancaster            15/11
          BAZLEY-SMITH Alex      
44                                   
            PEEK Max 
53                                    15/3
          PEEK Max 
12   PEEK Max   Shfa    
 
13   THOMSON Andrew   Spfc
          THOMSON Andrew 
52                              
            BURKE Reily 
45                                    15/4
          BURKE Reily      
20   BURKE Reily   Wagga         
              GAUKE Anthony 
29   ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol   Anu            15/3
          ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol      
36   NHEU Eugene   Anu     15/5     
            GAUKE Anthony 
61                                    15/2
          GAUKE Anthony 
 GAUKE Anthony   Unsw    
 
 REYNOLDS T C   Virtual
          REYNOLDS T C 
62                              
            REYNOLDS T C 
35   THOMPSON Chris   Marconi          15/11
          HUMPHERY Lachlan      
30   HUMPHERY Lachlan   Masters     15/5     
              REYNOLDS T C 
19   FOSTER Matthew   Blacklords            15/12
          FOSTER Matthew      
46                                   
            ROBERTS Derrick 
51                                    15/5
          ROBERTS Derrick 
14   ROBERTS Derrick   Usyd    
 
11   WALKER Blaise   Adfa
          WALKER Blaise 
54                              
            WALKER Blaise 
43                                    15/3
          LI Yishen      
22   LI Yishen   Anu         
              TYSHENKO Andrey 
27   SPENCER Michael   Engarde            15/12
          SPENCER Michael      
38                                   
            TYSHENKO Andrey 
59                                    15/4
          TYSHENKO Andrey 
 TYSHENKO Andrey   Uts    
 
 BAIN Iain   Anu
          BAIN Iain 
58                              
            BAIN Iain 
39                                    15/6
          MANSFIELD Phillip      
26   MANSFIELD Phillip   Shfa         
              BAIN Iain 
23   QUAN WING Thompson   Anu            15/12
          QUAN WING Thompson      
42                                   
            REYNOLDS Adam 
55                                    15/5
          REYNOLDS Adam 
10   REYNOLDS Adam   Virtual    
 
15   BODMAN Callum   Lancaster
          BODMAN Callum 
50                              
            BODMAN Callum 
47                                    15/4
          GOLDRICK Edmund      
18   GOLDRICK Edmund   Adfa         
              BEWSHER Justin 
31   OKEEFE Brendan   Masters            15/5
          OKEEFE Brendan      
34   HALES James   Cddc     15/8     
            BEWSHER Justin 
63                                    15/7
          BEWSHER Justin 
 BEWSHER Justin   Anu    

Tableau 8

 BARTOLILLO Frank   Uts  
          BARTOLILLO Frank 
 DONALD Matthew   Marconi     15/1
            BARTOLILLO Frank 
 PEEK Max   Shfa          15/2
          GAUKE Anthony      
 GAUKE Anthony   Unsw     15/13     
              BARTOLILLO Frank 
 REYNOLDS T C   Virtual            15/6
          TYSHENKO Andrey      
 TYSHENKO Andrey   Uts     15/5     
            TYSHENKO Andrey 
 BAIN Iain   Anu          15/4
          BAIN Iain 
 BEWSHER Justin   Anu     15/9

Final Results

 
 Name   First name   Club 
 1   BARTOLILLO   Frank   UTS 
 2   TYSHENKO   Andrey   UTS 
 3   BAIN   Iain   ANU 
 3   GAUKE   Anthony   UNSW 
 5   BEWSHER   Justin   ANU 
 6   REYNOLDS   T C   VIRTUAL 
 7   DONALD   Matthew   MARCONI 
 8   PEEK   Max   SHFA 
 9   FITZGERALD   Hayden   UTS 
 10   ANDREW-KABILAFKAS   Max   MASTERS 
 11   REYNOLDS   Adam   VIRTUAL 
 12   WALKER   Blaise   ADFA 
 13   ROBERTS   Derrick   USYD 
 14   BODMAN   Callum   LANCASTER 
 15   TONKIN   Nicholas   ADFA 
 16   BURKE   Reily   WAGGA 
 17   THOMSON   Andrew   SPFC 
 18   MASON   Darryl   PAF 
 19   GOLDRICK   Edmund   ADFA 
 20   FOSTER   Matthew   BLACKLORDS 
 21   BAZLEY-SMITH   Alex   LANCASTER 
 22   LI   Yishen   ANU 
 23   QUAN WING   Thompson   ANU 
 24   COOK   Michael   CSUB 
 25   DRAY   Caleb   ENGARDE 
 26   MANSFIELD   Phillip   SHFA 
 26   SPENCER   Michael   ENGARDE 
 28   WEBSTER   Garry   SPFC 
 29   ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANU 
 30   HUMPHERY   Lachlan   MASTERS 
 31   OKEEFE   Brendan   MASTERS 
 32   STRANO   Oliver   WAGGA 
 33   ABEND   Ralph   MARCONI 
 34   HALES
 James   CDDC 
 35   THOMPSON   Chris   MARCONI 
 36   NHEU   Eugene   ANU 
 37   MILTHORPE   John   SPFC