ACT Fencing Association
Open Mens Epee
Tuggeranong Basketball Stadium
13 March 2011

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 ALCHIN   Daniel   SHFA 
 ALCHIN   Mike   SHFA 
 ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANU 
 BEWSHER   Justin   ANU 
 CHI FENG   Chan   MACQ 
 CLARKE   Reagan   SYDU 
 COOK   Andrew   UTS 
 COURTOIS   Romain   SHFA 
 DAVIES   Nick   SYDU 
 FAIRWEATHER   Duncan   UTS 
 FERNON   Edward   SYDU 
 GABRIEL   Cris   SPFC 
 KOPIEC   Rene   PAF 
 MANSFIELD   Luke   SHFA 
 MANSFIELD   Phillip   SHFA 
 MELBOURNE   Terry   SPFC 
 MITTERMAIR   Georg   ANU 
 OKEEFE   Brendan   MASTERS 
 PEEK   Max   SHFA 
 QUAN WING   Tommy
 ANU 
 SPENCER   Michael   ENGARDE 
 THOMSON   Andrew   SPFC 
 THOMPSON   Chris   MARCONI 
 TONKIN   Nicholas   ADFA 
 VAN DER MERWE   Drikus   UTS 
 WALKER   Blaise   ADFA 
 WEBSTER   Garry   SPFC 
 WILCOCK   Ben   SHFA 
 WRIGHT   Byron   SPFC 

Pools

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol Anu   3 1 1 3 V 4 2 1/7 -15 19
PEEK Max Shfa V   1 V V V 3 V 5/7 6 29
COURTOIS Romain Shfa V V   V V V V V 7/7 24 35
FERNON Edward Sydu V 2 3   V V V V 5/7 12 30
WALKER Blaise Adfa V 4 2 1   V V V 4/7 2 27
CHI FENG Chan Macq 4 1 1 3 4   V V 2/7 -6 23
WEBSTER Garry Spfc V V 1 0 2 0   4 2/7 -15 17
OKEEFE Brendan Masters V 3 2 3 1 4 V   2/7 -8 23

 

  Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
WRIGHT Byron Spfc   1 V V 4 4 2 2/6 -6 21
ALCHIN Daniel Shfa V   V V V V V 6/6 11 30
DAVIES Nick Sydu 3 4   V V V 4 3/6 5 26
MELBOURNE Terry Spfc 4 4 0   4 1 2 0/6 -15 15
MANSFIELD Phillip Shfa V 4 3 V   3 0 2/6 -8 20
COOK Andrew Uts V 4 3 V V   4 3/6 3 26
BEWSHER Justin Anu V 2 V V V V   5/6 10 27

 

  Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
MANSFIELD Luke Shfa   V 3 V V 3 V 4/6 3 26
KOPIEC Rene Paf 2   4 V V V V 4/6 7 26
MITTERMAIR Georg Anu V V   V V 2 V 5/6 14 27
ALCHIN Mike Shfa 3 4 0   1 2 V 1/6 -14 15
THOMPSON Chris Marconi 4 1 1 V   4 4 1/6 -7 19
THOMSON Andrew Spfc V 3 V V V   V 5/6 9 28
FAIRWEATHER Duncan Uts 4 1 0 4 V 3   1/6 -12 17

 

  Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
QUAN WING Tommy Anu   V 1 4 4 4 2 1/6 -6 20
SPENCER Michael Engarde 1   3 V 2 4 4 1/6 -8 19
GABRIEL Cris Spfc V V   4 V 3 1 3/6 3 23
VAN DER MERWE Drikus Uts V 2 V   2 4 2 2/6 -8 20
TONKIN Nicholas Adfa V V 1 V   V 3 4/6 4 24
CLARKE Reagan Sydu V V V V 2   V 5/6 6 27
WILCOCK Ben Shfa V V V V V 1   5/6 9 26

Tableau

 COURTOIS Romain   Shfa  
          COURTOIS Romain 
32                              
            COURTOIS Romain 
17   WRIGHT Byron   Spfc          15/7
          GABRIEL Cris      
16   GABRIEL Cris   Spfc     15/9     
              COURTOIS Romain 
 PEEK Max   Shfa            15/8
          PEEK Max           
24   THOMPSON Chris   Marconi     15/7          
            FERNON Edward      
25   SPENCER Michael   Engarde          15/10     
          FERNON Edward        
 FERNON Edward   Sydu     15/6       
                COURTOIS Romain 
 THOMSON Andrew   Spfc              15/4
          THOMSON Andrew             
28   ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol   Anu     15/0            
            MANSFIELD Luke           
21   OKEEFE Brendan   Masters          15/9          
          MANSFIELD Luke                
12   MANSFIELD Luke   Shfa     15/8               
              MANSFIELD Luke      
13   WALKER Blaise   Adfa            15/7     
          WALKER Blaise             
20   CHI FENG Chan   Macq     15/5            
            BEWSHER Justin        
29   MELBOURNE Terry   Spfc          15/6       
          BEWSHER Justin          
 BEWSHER Justin   Anu     15/6         
                  COURTOIS Romain 
 MITTERMAIR Georg   Anu                15/6
          MITTERMAIR Georg          
30                                       
            DAVIES Nick        
19   VAN DER MERWE Drikus   Uts          15/6       
          DAVIES Nick             
14   DAVIES Nick   Sydu     15/6            
              DAVIES Nick      
11   TONKIN Nicholas   Adfa            15/13     
          TONKIN Nicholas                
22   WEBSTER Garry   Spfc    by abandonment               
            WILCOCK Ben           
27   ALCHIN Mike   Shfa          14/13          
          WILCOCK Ben             
 WILCOCK Ben   Shfa     15/5            
                DAVIES Nick 
 CLARKE Reagan   Sydu              15/11
          CLARKE Reagan        
26   FAIRWEATHER Duncan   Uts     15/3       
            CLARKE Reagan      
23   QUAN WING Tommy   Anu          15/9     
          KOPIEC Rene           
10   KOPIEC Rene   Paf     15/8          
              CLARKE Reagan 
15   COOK Andrew   Uts            15/14
          COOK Andrew      
18   MANSFIELD Phillip   Shfa     15/13     
            ALCHIN Daniel 
31                                    15/11
          ALCHIN Daniel 
 ALCHIN Daniel   Shfa    

Final Results

 
 Name   First name   Club 
 1   COURTOIS   Romain   SHFA 
 2   DAVIES   Nick   SYDU 
 3   CLARKE   Reagan   SYDU 
 3   MANSFIELD   Luke   SHFA 
 5   ALCHIN   Daniel   SHFA 
 6   BEWSHER   Justin   ANU 
 7   WILCOCK   Ben   SHFA 
 8   FERNON   Edward   SYDU 
 9   MITTERMAIR   Georg   ANU 
 10   THOMSON   Andrew   SPFC 
 11   PEEK   Max   SHFA 
 12   KOPIEC   Rene   PAF 
 13   TONKIN   Nicholas   ADFA 
 14   WALKER   Blaise   ADFA 
 15   COOK   Andrew   UTS 
 16   GABRIEL   Cris   SPFC 
 17   WRIGHT   Byron   SPFC 
 18   MANSFIELD   Phillip   SHFA 
 18   VAN DER MERWE   Drikus   UTS 
 20   CHI FENG   Chan   MACQ 
 21   OKEEFE   Brendan   MASTERS 
 22   WEBSTER   Garry   SPFC 
 23   QUAN WING   Tommy   ANU 
 24   THOMPSON   Chris   MARCONI 
 25   SPENCER   Michael   ENGARDE 
 26   FAIRWEATHER   Duncan   UTS 
 27   ALCHIN   Mike   SHFA 
 28   ANDRZEJEWSKI   Karol   ANU 
 29   MELBOURNE   Terry   SPFC