Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 BAIN   Iain   ANUFC 
 BAZLEY-SMITH   Alex   LFC 
 BEWSHER   Justin   ANUFC 
 CHRISTIE   Gordon   ENGARDE 
 GOLDRICK   Edmund   CDDC 
 MELBOURNE   Terry   SPFC 
 NUTT   Nigel   ANUFC 
 THOMSON   Shaun   ENGARDE 
 WEBSTER   Garry   SPFC 

Pools

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
WEBSTER Garry SPFC   2 V 2 1 V 2 2 V 3/8 -1 24
BEWSHER Justin ANUFC V   V 2 4 V V V V 6/8 15 36
MELBOURNE Terry SPFC 0 3   0 0 1 3 3 1 0/8 -29 11
BAIN Iain ANUFC V V V   3 V V V V 7/8 23 38
NUTT Nigel ANUFC V V V V   V V V V 8/8 30 40
THOMSON Shaun ENGARDE 0 0 V 2 0   4 3 V 2/8 -15 19
CHRISTIE Gordon ENGARDE V 3 V 3 0 V   V V 5/8 0 31
GOLDRICK Edmund CDDC V 2 V 0 1 V 3   1 3/8 -10 22
BAZLEY-SMITH Alex LFC 0 1 V 1 1 3 4 V4   2/8 -13 19

Direct Elimination

 NUTT Nigel   ANUFC  
          NUTT Nigel 
16                              
            NUTT Nigel 
 MELBOURNE Terry   SPFC          15/4
          THOMSON Shaun      
 THOMSON Shaun   ENGARDE     15/7     
              NUTT Nigel 
 WEBSTER Garry   SPFC            15/1
          WEBSTER Garry           
12                                        
            CHRISTIE Gordon      
13                                    15/11     
          CHRISTIE Gordon        
 CHRISTIE Gordon   ENGARDE           
                NUTT Nigel 
 BEWSHER Justin   ANUFC              15/14
          BEWSHER Justin        
14                                     
            BEWSHER Justin      
11                                    15/6     
          GOLDRICK Edmund           
 GOLDRICK Edmund   CDDC              
              BEWSHER Justin 
 BAZLEY-SMITH Alex   LFC            15/13
          BAZLEY-SMITH Alex      
10                                   
            BAIN Iain 
15                                    15/6
          BAIN Iain 
 BAIN Iain   ANUFC    

Final Results

   Name   First name   Club 
 1   NUTT   Nigel   ANUFC 
 2   BEWSHER   Justin   ANUFC 
 3   BAIN   Iain   ANUFC 
 3   CHRISTIE   Gordon   ENGARDE 
 5   WEBSTER   Garry   SPFC 
 6   GOLDRICK   Edmund   CDDC 
 7   BAZLEY-SMITH   Alex   LFC 
 8   THOMSON   Shaun   ENGARDE 
 9   MELBOURNE   Terry   SPFC