ACTFA Open Womens Foil

Starters

 

 Name   First name   Club 
 BUDNIAK   Jackie   TSC 
 CORNELLY   Katrina   ANU 
 DE KANTZOW   Rose   TSC
 DEVERAUX   Diane   ACT 
 FORDHAM   Ashleigh   USYD 
 FORDHAM   Lindsay   USYD 
 KOVACS   Anna   NSW 
 LEE   Rosanna   NSW 
 LEE   Rosetta   ANU 
 MANTON   Kim   WAGGA 
 LEE   Rosanna   NSW 
 SCOTT   Alana   MFC 
 SHEPPARD   Noemie   SWORDPLAY 
 SOKOLOVAKAJA   Margarita   USYD 

Pools


  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
KOVACS Anna Nsw V V V V V V 6/6 24 30
SCOTT Alana Mfc 0 V V 0 1 V 3/6 0 16
SHEPPARD Noemie Swordplay 2 0 1 1 0 1 0/6 -25 5
LEE Rosanna Nsw 1 2 V V 0 3 2/6 -9 16
DE KANTZOW Rose Swords 0 V2 V 4 V V 4/6 5 21
FORDHAM Ashleigh Usyd 3 V V V 2 V 4/6 10 25
CORNELLY Katrina Anu 0 2 V V 3 4 2/6 -5 19

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
SOKOLOVAKAJA Margarita Usyd V V V V V V 6/6 20 30
BUDNIAK Jackie Tsc 2 V V V V V 5/6 16 27
LEE Rosetta Anu 3 2 V3 V V V 4/6 6 23
FORDHAM Lindsay Usyd 3 2 2 V3 V V 3/6 4 20
DEVERAUX Diane Act 0 1 4 2 V 4 1/6 -8 16
NEWTON Suzanne Swords 1 1 1 1 1 1 0/6 -24 6
MANTON Kim Wagga 1 0 0 0 V V 2/6 -14 11

 

 

Seedings

 

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs 
 1   KOVACS   Anna   NSW   6/6   24   30 
 2   SOKOLOVAKAJA   Margarita   USYD   6/6   20   30 
 3   BUDNIAK   Jackie   TSC   5/6   16   27 
 4   FORDHAM   Ashleigh   USYD   4/6   10   25 
 5   LEE   Rosetta   ANU   4/6   6   23 
 6   DE KANTZOW   Rose   TSC   4/6   5   21 
 7   FORDHAM   Lindsay   USYD   3/6   4   20 
 8   SCOTT   Alana   MFC   3/6   0   16 
 9   CORNELLY   Katrina   ANU   2/6   -5   19 
 10   LEE   Rosanna   NSW   2/6   -9   16 
 11   MANTON   Kim   WAGGA   2/6   -14   11 
 12   DEVERAUX   Diane   ACT   1/6   -8   16 
 13   NEWTON   Suzanne   TSC   0/6   -24   6 
 14   SHEPPARD   Noemie   SWORDPLAY   0/6   -25   5 

 

Direct Eliminations

 

 

 KOVACS Anna  Nsw
 KOVACS Anna
16 
 KOVACS Anna
 CORNELLY Katrina  Anu     15/4
 SCOTT Alana
 SCOTT Alana  Mfc     15/9
 KOVACS Anna
 LEE Rosetta  Anu     15/9
 LEE Rosetta
12   DEVERAUX Diane  Act     15/9
 FORDHAM Ashleigh
13   NEWTON Suzanne  Tsc     15/5
 FORDHAM Ashleigh
 FORDHAM Ashleigh  Usyd     15/3
 KOVACS Anna
 BUDNIAK Jackie  Tsc     15/9
 BUDNIAK Jackie
14   SHEPPARD Noemie  Swordplay     15/1
 BUDNIAK Jackie
11   MANTON Kim  Wagga     15/5
 DE KANTZOW Rose
 DE KANTZOW Rose  Tsc     13/4
 SOKOLOVAKAJA Margarita
 FORDHAM Lindsay  Usyd     15/11
 FORDHAM Lindsay
10   LEE Rosanna  Nsw     15/3
 SOKOLOVAKAJA Margarita
15      15/3
 SOKOLOVAKAJA Margarita
 SOKOLOVAKAJA Margarita  Usyd

Final Rankings

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   KOVACS   Anna   AUS   NSW 
 2   SOKOLOVAKAJA   Margarita   AUS   USYD 
 3   BUDNIAK   Jackie   AUS   TSC 
 3   FORDHAM   Ashleigh   AUS   USYD 
 5   LEE   Rosetta   AUS   ANU 
 6   DE KANTZOW   Rose   AUS   TSC 
 7   FORDHAM   Lindsay   AUS   USYD 
 8   SCOTT   Alana   AUS   MFC 
 9   CORNELLY   Katrina   AUS   ANU 
 10   LEE   Rosanna   AUS   NSW 
 11   MANTON   Kim   AUS   WAGGA 
 12   DEVERAUX   Diane   AUS   ACT 
 13   NEWTON   Suzanne   AUS   TSC 
 14   SHEPPARD   Noemie   AUS   SWORDPLAY