ACTFA Open Mens Foil 2010

Starters

Fencers (present 29)

Name First name Club
ABEND Ralph MARCONI
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max MASTERS
BAIN Iain ANUFC
BARTOLILLO Frank UTS
BEWSHER Justin ANUFC
BLAKE Adrian ANUFC
BLAKE Trevor ADFA
BODMAN Callum LANCASTER
CLARKE Reagan USYD
COTMAN Hugh UTS
DALEY Patrick UTS
DONALD Matthew MARCONI
GENTILE Oreste MARCONI
LI Ian ANUFC
MANSFIELD Luke SHFA
MANSFIELD Phil SHFA
MASON Darryl PENRITH
MCDONALD Chris USYD
MCKAY David MARCONI
MELBOURNE Terry SWORDPLAY
NEWTON Vicent TSC
NUTT Nigel ANUFC
PEEK Max SHFA
REYNOLDS Adam MFC
REYNOLDS Tc MFC
STRANO Oliver WAGGA
TYSHCHENKO Andrey UTS
WEBSTER Garry SWORDPLAY
WEBSTER Oliver SWORDPLAY

Pools

 

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
LI Ian Anufc 3 0 V 0 1 3 0 1/7 -21 12
MCDONALD Chris Usyd V 4 V 2 4 2 2 2/7 -4 24
REYNOLDS Tc Mfc V V V 0 3 V V 5/7 7 28
STRANO Oliver Wagga 3 0 0 0 2 2 1 0/7 -27 8
BARTOLILLO Frank Uts V V V V V V V 7/7 31 35
BAIN Iain Anufc V V V V 0 4 V 5/7 8 29
WEBSTER Oliver Swordplay V V 4 V 1 V 2 4/7 1 27
DONALD Matthew Marconi V V 3 V 1 1 V 4/7 5 25

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
DALEY Patrick Uts V V V V V 1 5/6 15 26
PEEK Max SHFA 4 V V 4 V V 4/6 10 28
MCKAY David Marconi 0 0 V V3 V 1 3/6 -5 14
CLARKE Reagan Usyd 2 4 0 V V 2 2/6 -3 18
BLAKE Trevor Adfa 0 V 3 0 V 2 2/6 -11 15
MELBOURNE Terry Swordplay 0 0 1 1 4 0 0/6 -24 6
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max Masters V 4 V V V V 5/6 18 29

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
REYNOLDS Adam Mfc V V V 1 V V 5/6 12 26
ABEND Ralph Marconi 1 3 3 V V 4 2/6 -7 21
NEWTON Vicent TSC 2 V V 0 3 1 2/6 -10 16
MASON Darryl Penrith 4 V 3 3 V 0 2/6 -5 20
TYSHCHENKO Andrey Uts V 4 V V V 0 4/6 9 24
WEBSTER Garry Swordplay 2 4 V 2 1 0 1/6 -14 14
NUTT Nigel Anufc 0 V V V V V 5/6 15 25

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
BLAKE Adrian Anufc 1 0 0 V 0 2 1/6 -19 8
MANSFIELD Luke SHFA V 0 1 V 3 V 3/6 0 19
COTMAN Hugh Uts V V 3 V V V 5/6 22 28
BEWSHER Justin Anufc V V V V 3 V 5/6 18 28
MANSFIELD Phil SHFA 2 0 0 0 1 V 1/6 -21 8
GENTILE Oreste Marconi V V 0 V V V 5/6 12 25
BODMAN Callum Lancaster V 3 1 1 4 1 1/6 -12 15

 

Seedings

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs 
 1   BARTOLILLO   Frank   UTS   7/7   31   35 
 2   COTMAN   Hugh   UTS   5/6   22   28 
 3   ANDREW-KABILAFKAS   Max   MASTERS   5/6   18   29 
 4   BEWSHER   Justin   ANUFC   5/6   18   28 
 5   DALEY   Patrick   UTS   5/6   15   26 
 6   NUTT   Nigel   ANUFC   5/6   15   25 
 7   REYNOLDS   Adam   MFC   5/6   12   26 
 8   GENTILE   Oreste   MARCONI   5/6   12   25 
 9   BAIN   Iain   ANUFC   5/7   8   29 
 10   REYNOLDS   Tc   MFC   5/7   7   28 
 11   PEEK   Max   SHFA   4/6   10   28 
 12   TYSHCHENKO   Andrey   UTS   4/6   9   24 
 13   DONALD   Matthew   MARCONI   4/7   5   25 
 14   WEBSTER   Oliver   SWORDPLAY   4/7   1   27 
 15   MANSFIELD   Luke   SHFA  3/6   0   19 
 16   MCKAY   David   MARCONI   3/6   -5   14 
 17   CLARKE   Reagan   USYD   2/6   -3   18 
 18   MASON   Darryl   PENRITH   2/6   -5   20 
 19   ABEND   Ralph   MARCONI   2/6   -7   21 
 20   NEWTON   Vicent   TSC   2/6   -10   16 
 21   BLAKE   Trevor   ADFA   2/6   -11   15 
 22   MCDONALD   Chris   USYD   2/7   -4   24 
 23   BODMAN   Callum   LANCASTER   1/6   -12   15 
 24   WEBSTER   Garry   SWORDPLAY   1/6   -14   14 
 25   BLAKE   Adrian   ANUFC   1/6   -19   8 
 26   MANSFIELD   Phil   SHFA   1/6   -21   8 
 27   LI   Ian   ANUFC   1/7   -21   12 
 28   MELBOURNE   Terry   SWORDPLAY   0/6   -24   6 
 29   STRANO   Oliver   WAGGA   0/6   -27   8 

 
Document Engarde - 8/03/2010 8:29:00 AM

Direct Eleminations

 BARTOLILLO Frank  Uts
 BARTOLILLO Frank
32 
 BARTOLILLO Frank
17   CLARKE Reagan  Usyd     15/3
 CLARKE Reagan
16   MCKAY David  Marconi     15/4
 BARTOLILLO Frank
 BAIN Iain  Anufc     15/1
 BAIN Iain
24   WEBSTER Garry  Swordplay     15/0
 GENTILE Oreste
25   BLAKE Adrian  Anufc     15/6
 GENTILE Oreste
 GENTILE Oreste  Marconi     15/4
 BARTOLILLO Frank
 DALEY Patrick  Uts     15/3
 DALEY Patrick
28   MELBOURNE Terry  Swordplay     15/1
 DALEY Patrick
21   BLAKE Trevor  Adfa     15/5
 TYSHCHENKO Andrey
12   TYSHCHENKO Andrey  Uts     15/5
 DALEY Patrick
13   DONALD Matthew  Marconi     15/11
 DONALD Matthew
20   NEWTON Vicent  Tsc     15/4
 DONALD Matthew
29  STRANO Oliver
 WAGGA     15/12
 BEWSHER Justin
 BEWSHER Justin  Anufc   15/4
 BARTOLILLO Frank
 ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max  Masters     15/5
 ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max
30 
 ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max
19   ABEND Ralph  Marconi     15/7
 WEBSTER Oliver
14   WEBSTER Oliver  Swordplay     15/4
 NUTT Nigel
11   PEEK Max  Shfa     15/4
 PEEK Max
22   MCDONALD Chris  Usyd     15/12
 NUTT Nigel
27   LI Ian  Anufc     15/9
 NUTT Nigel
 NUTT Nigel  Anufc     15/2
 NUTT Nigel
 REYNOLDS Adam  Mfc     15/10
 REYNOLDS Adam
26   MANSFIELD Phil  Shfa     15/3
 REYNOLDS Tc
23   BODMAN Callum  Lancaster     15/13
 REYNOLDS Tc
10   REYNOLDS Tc  Mfc     15/9
 COTMAN Hugh
15   MANSFIELD Luke  Shfa     15/4
 MANSFIELD Luke
18   MASON Darryl  Penrith     15/13
 COTMAN Hugh
31      15/10
 COTMAN Hugh
 COTMAN Hugh  Uts

Final Results

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BARTOLILLO   Frank   UTS 
 2   NUTT   Nigel   ANUFC 
 3   COTMAN   Hugh   UTS 
 3   DALEY   Patrick   UTS 
 5   ANDREW-KABILAFKAS   Max   MASTERS 
 6   GENTILE   Oreste   MARCONI 
 7   REYNOLDS   Tc   MFC 
 8   DONALD   Matthew   MARCONI 
 9   BEWSHER   Justin   ANUFC 
 10   REYNOLDS   Adam   MFC 
 11   BAIN   Iain   ANUFC 
 12   PEEK   Max   SHFA 
 13   TYSHCHENKO   Andrey   UTS 
 14   WEBSTER   Oliver   SWORDPLAY 
 15   MANSFIELD   Luke   SHFA
 16   CLARKE   Reagan   USYD 
 17   MCKAY   David   MARCONI 
 18   MASON   Darryl   PENRITH 
 19   ABEND   Ralph   MARCONI 
 20   NEWTON   Vicent   TSC 
 21   BLAKE   Trevor   ADFA 
 22   MCDONALD   Chris   USYD 
 23   BODMAN   Callum   LANCASTER 
 24   WEBSTER   Garry   SWORDPLAY 
 25   BLAKE   Adrian   ANUFC 
 26   MANSFIELD   Phil   SHFA 
 27   LI   Ian   ANUFC 
 28   MELBOURNE   Terry   SWORDPLAY 
 29   STRANO   Oliver   WAGGA