2019 ACT State Championships

09/03/2019

Sabre - Mixed - Senior

Check-in

presence last name first name date of birth gender club league region country ranking licence
1 Mckay Matthew Male ANU ACT Australia 1
1 Crowley Justin Male Engarde ACT Australia 2
1 Bartley Adam Male ANU ACT Australia 3
1 Bryson Oliver Male ANU ACT Australia 4
1 Crowley Benjamin Male Engarde ACT Australia 5
1 Foley Samuel Male Wagga Wagga Fencing Club NSW Australia 0
1 Bryson Richard Male Engarde ACT Australia 0
1 Chittendon Isaac Male ANU ACT Australia 0
1 Mao Kevin Male ANU ACT Australia 0
1 Smith Julian Male Wagga Wagga Fencing Club NSW Australia 0
1 Andrzejewski Karol Male ANU ACT Australia 0
1 Kinsella Aisling Female Engarde ACT ACT Australia 0
1 Drummond Dale Male ANU ACT Australia 0
1 Kinsella Neil Male engarde ACT Australia 0

Pools

Pool #01 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 # V +/- +
Bryson Oliver AUS 1 3 V V 1 1 V 5 0.500 -2 20
Chittendon Isaac AUS 2 V 0 V 3 V V 3 0.666 4 23
Drummond Dale Australia 3 2 V V V V V 1 0.833 13 27
Crowley Benjamin AUS 4 3 1 2 1 V V 6 0.333 -9 17
Mckay Matthew AUS 5 V V 2 V 1 V 2 0.666 6 23
Smith Julian Australia 6 V 3 3 3 V V 4 0.500 6 24
Kinsella Aisling Australia 7 2 2 2 3 2 1 7 0.000 -18 12
Pool #02 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 # V +/- +
Kinsella Neil Australia 1 V 3 V 1 V 4 4 0.500 2 23
Andrzejewski Karol Australia 2 2 V V V V 2 3 0.666 5 24
Bartley Adam AUS 3 V 3 V V V 3 2 0.666 11 26
Bryson Richard Australia 4 1 0 0 2 V 0 6 0.166 -20 8
Foley Samuel AUS 5 V 4 0 V V 1 5 0.500 0 20
Crowley Justin AUS 6 3 2 2 3 2 1 7 0.000 -17 13
Mao Kevin Australia 7 V V V V V V 1 1.000 19 30

Table

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-final Final Winner
Mao Kevin Australia
V0-0Mao Kevin Australia
|
V-5Mao Kevin Australia
Foley Samuel AUS | |
V-10Foley Samuel AUS |
Kinsella Neil Australia |
13-VMckay Matthew AUS
Andrzejewski Karol Australia | |
V-5Andrzejewski Karol Australia | |
Bryson Richard Australia | | |
11-VMckay Matthew AUS |
Crowley Justin AUS | |
8-VMckay Matthew AUS |
Mckay Matthew AUS |
9-VDrummond Dale Australia
Bartley Adam AUS |
V-3Bartley Adam AUS |
Kinsella Aisling Australia | |
V-7Bartley Adam AUS |
Crowley Benjamin AUS | | |
0-VChittendon Isaac AUS | |
Chittendon Isaac AUS | |
4-VDrummond Dale Australia
Smith Julian Australia |
V-5Smith Julian Australia |
Bryson Oliver AUS | |
9-VDrummond Dale Australia
|
0-V0Drummond Dale Australia
Drummond Dale Australia

General classification

place last name first name club league region country
1 Drummond Dale ANU ACT Australia
2 Mckay Matthew ANU ACT Australia
3 Mao Kevin ANU ACT Australia
3 Bartley Adam ANU ACT Australia
5 Andrzejewski Karol ANU ACT Australia
6 Chittendon Isaac ANU ACT Australia
7 Smith Julian Wagga Wagga Fencing Club NSW Australia
8 Foley Samuel Wagga Wagga Fencing Club NSW Australia
9 Kinsella Neil engarde ACT Australia
10 Bryson Oliver ANU ACT Australia
11 Crowley Benjamin Engarde ACT Australia
12 Bryson Richard Engarde ACT Australia
13 Crowley Justin Engarde ACT Australia
14 Kinsella Aisling Engarde ACT ACT Australia