2017 ACT State Championships 
Open Womens Sabre

Start List

 Name   First name   Club 
 FORD   Amanda   ANU FC 
 GILARSKI   Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING 
 HAMILTON   Morag   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB 
 NGUYEN   Thi Hai Yen   SYDNEY SABRE CLUB 
 WARRINGTON   Alice   ANU 
 WHITE   Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS 

 

Poules 1st Round

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 1                   V/M Indicator HS
NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen  SYDNEY SABRE CLUB      V V 1 V V   0.800 9 21
WARRINGTON Alice  ANU    2   V 4 V V   0.600 4 21
GILARSKI Genevieve  CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING    3 3   1 V 4   0.200 -8 16
WHITE Grace  MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS    V V V   V V   1.000 17 25
HAMILTON Morag  WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB    0 0 4 1   3   0.000 -17 8
FORD Amanda  ANU FC    2 4 V 1 V     0.400 -5 17

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   WHITE   Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS   1.000   17   25   qualifier 
 2   NGUYEN   Thi Hai Yen   SYDNEY SABRE CLUB   0.800   9   21   qualifier 
 3   WARRINGTON   Alice   ANU   0.600   4   21   qualifier 
 4   FORD   Amanda   ANU FC   0.400   -5   17   qualifier 
 5   GILARSKI   Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING   0.200   -8   16   qualifier 
 6   HAMILTON   Morag   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB   0.000   -17   8   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 8

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   WHITE Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS   
          WHITE Grace 
                              
            WHITE Grace 
   5   GILARSKI Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING       15/5
          FORD Amanda      
 FORD Amanda   ANU FC  15/11     
              WHITE Grace 
   3   WARRINGTON Alice   ANU         15/4
          WARRINGTON Alice      
 HAMILTON Morag   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB  15/5     
            NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen 
   7             15/12
          NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen 
 NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen   SYDNEY SABRE CLUB      

 

Results

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   WHITE   Grace   MARRICKVILLE MARAUDERS 
 2   NGUYEN   Thi Hai Yen   SYDNEY SABRE CLUB 
 3   FORD   Amanda   ANU FC 
 3   WARRINGTON   Alice   ANU 
 5   GILARSKI   Genevieve   CANBERRA SCHOOL OF FENCING 
 6   HAMILTON   Morag   WAGGA WAGGA FENCING CLUB