Start List

 Name  First name  Club 
 CAMPBELL   Nora   SYDNEY FENCING ACADAMY 
 FACCHIN   Nicole   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE 
 FORD   Amanda   ANUFC 
 GARDINER   Irene   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE 
 GILARSKI   Genevieve   CSF 
 NGUYEN   Thi Hai Yen   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE 
 WARRINGTON   Alice   ACTFA 
 WHITE   Grace   UNSW 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1           V/MIndicatorHS
NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen  SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE      4 V 0 V V V V   0.714 6 29
GARDINER Irene  SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE    V   V 0 V V 4 V   0.714 4 29
FORD Amanda  ANUFC    3 4   0 V V V 3   0.429 0 25
WHITE Grace  UNSW    V V V   V V V V   1.000 32 35
FACCHIN Nicole  SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE    2 2 2 1   4 0 1   0.000 -23 12
GILARSKI Genevieve  CSF    1 2 1 0 V   V V   0.429 -11 19
CAMPBELL Nora  SYDNEY FENCING ACADAMY    3 V 2 0 V 2   V   0.429 -5 22
WARRINGTON Alice  ACTFA    4 3 V 2 V 4 3     0.286 -3 26

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   WHITE   Grace   UNSW   1.000   32   35   qualifier 
 2   NGUYEN   Thi Hai Yen   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE   0.714   6   29   qualifier 
 3   GARDINER   Irene   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE   0.714   4   29   qualifier 
 4   FORD   Amanda   ANUFC   0.429   0   25   qualifier 
 5   CAMPBELL   Nora   SYDNEY FENCING ACADAMY   0.429   -5   22   qualifier 
 6   GILARSKI   Genevieve   CSF   0.429   -11   19   qualifier 
 7   WARRINGTON   Alice   ACTFA   0.286   -3   26   qualifier 
 8   FACCHIN   Nicole   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE   0.000   -23   12   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 8

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   WHITE Grace   UNSW   
          WHITE Grace 
 FACCHIN Nicole   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE  15/6
            WHITE Grace 
   5   CAMPBELL Nora   SYDNEY FENCING ACADAMY       15/3
          CAMPBELL Nora      
 FORD Amanda   ANUFC  15/6     
              WHITE Grace 
   3   GARDINER Irene   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE         15/3
          GARDINER Irene      
 GILARSKI Genevieve   CSF  15/7     
            NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen 
   7   WARRINGTON Alice   ACTFA       15/9
          NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen 
 NGUYEN Thi Hai Yen   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE  15/6

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   WHITE   Grace   UNSW 
 2   NGUYEN   Thi Hai Yen   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE 
 3   CAMPBELL   Nora   SYDNEY FENCING ACADAMY 
 3   GARDINER   Irene   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE 
 5   FORD   Amanda   ANUFC 
 6   GILARSKI   Genevieve   CSF 
 7   WARRINGTON   Alice   ACTFA 
 8   FACCHIN   Nicole   SYDNEY SABRE CENTRE