Start List

 Name  First name  Club 
 CLARKE   Reagan   UTS 
 FITZGERALD   Lachlan   UTS 
 GABRIEL   Cris   DUEL 
 HAWKINS   Steven   DUEL 
 JORDAN   Joshua   SHFA 
 KOPIEC   Rene   PAF 
 LEON   Andres   MAISON ESCRIME 
 MAJOR   Peter   ANU 
 MANSFIELD   Luke   SHFA 
 MASON   Darryl   PAF 
 MILLS   Ashley   ANU 
 MORRIS   Mark   FAA 
 QUAN WING   Thompson   ANU 
 ROWE   Jamie   MAISON ESCRIME 
 SHELLEY   Jeremy   ANU 
 SMITH   Julian   WAGGA WAGGA 
 SPENCER   Michael   ANU 
 STEVENS   Rick   ANU 
 SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA 
 THOMPSON   Jordan   MAISON ESCRIME 
 TURNER   Jacob   PAF 
 VANCE   Leo   ANU 
 ZHANG   Hulson   ANU 

 

Poules

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 4         V/MIndicatorHS
ZHANG Hulson  ANU      2 V 4 3 V   0.400 -1 19
SHELLEY Jeremy  ANU    V   V V V V   1.000 14 25
LEON Andres  MAISON ESCRIME    3 1   V 2 3   0.200 -7 14
JORDAN Joshua  SHFA    V 2 1   1 2   0.200 -13 11
GABRIEL Cris  DUEL    V 3 V V   V   0.800 9 23
KOPIEC Rene  PAF    2 3 V V 3     0.400 -2 18

 

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 5         V/MIndicatorHS
SPENCER Michael  ANU      V 2 V V V   0.800 9 22
QUAN WING Thompson  ANU    1   1 1 V V   0.400 -7 13
MANSFIELD Luke  SHFA    V V   V V V   1.000 16 25
THOMPSON Jordan  MAISON ESCRIME    2 V 4   4 3   0.200 -3 18
MASON Darryl  PAF    4 4 0 V   V   0.400 -4 18
HAWKINS Steven  DUEL    1 1 2 V 3     0.200 -11 12

 

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 6         V/MIndicatorHS
MILLS Ashley  ANU      1 1 4 V 2   0.200 -11 13
MAJOR Peter  ANU    V   V V 2 2   0.600 3 19
MORRIS Mark  FAA    V 3   V V 2   0.600 5 20
SMITH Julian  WAGGA WAGGA    V 2 2   V 2   0.400 -3 16
ROWE Jamie  MAISON ESCRIME    4 V 2 0   0   0.200 -11 11
CLARKE Reagan  UTS    V V V V V     1.000 17 25

 

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 7        V/MIndicatorHS
VANCE Leo  ANU      4 2 V 1   0.250 -7 12
STEVENS Rick  ANU    V   2 V 4   0.500 0 16
TURNER Jacob  PAF    V V   V 4   0.750 8 19
SULLIVAN Peter  SHFA    4 2 2   1   0.000 -11 9
FITZGERALD Lachlan  UTS    V V V V     1.000 10 20

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Club  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   CLARKE   Reagan   UTS   1.000   17   25   qualifier 
 2   MANSFIELD   Luke   SHFA   1.000   16   25   qualifier 
 3   SHELLEY   Jeremy   ANU   1.000   14   25   qualifier 
 4   FITZGERALD   Lachlan   UTS   1.000   10   20   qualifier 
 5   GABRIEL   Cris   DUEL   0.800   9   23   qualifier 
 6   SPENCER   Michael   ANU   0.800   9   22   qualifier 
 7   TURNER   Jacob   PAF   0.750   8   19   qualifier 
 8   MORRIS   Mark   FAA   0.600   5   20   qualifier 
 9   MAJOR   Peter   ANU   0.600   3   19   qualifier 
 10   STEVENS   Rick   ANU   0.500   0   16   qualifier 
 11   ZHANG   Hulson   ANU   0.400   -1   19   qualifier 
 12   KOPIEC   Rene   PAF   0.400   -2   18   qualifier 
 13   SMITH   Julian   WAGGA WAGGA   0.400   -3   16   qualifier 
 14   MASON   Darryl   PAF   0.400   -4   18   qualifier 
 15   QUAN WING   Thompson   ANU   0.400   -7   13   qualifier 
 16   VANCE   Leo   ANU   0.250   -7   12   qualifier 
 17   THOMPSON   Jordan   MAISON ESCRIME   0.200   -3   18   qualifier 
 18   LEON   Andres   MAISON ESCRIME   0.200   -7   14   qualifier 
 19   MILLS   Ashley   ANU   0.200   -11   13   qualifier 
 20   HAWKINS   Steven   DUEL   0.200   -11   12   qualifier 
 21   ROWE   Jamie   MAISON ESCRIME   0.200   -11   11   qualifier 
 22   JORDAN   Joshua   SHFA   0.200   -13   11   qualifier 
 23   SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA   0.000   -11   9   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   CLARKE Reagan   UTS   
          CLARKE Reagan 
32                                
            CLARKE Reagan 
   17   THOMPSON Jordan   MAISON ESCRIME       15/9
          THOMPSON Jordan      
16   VANCE Leo   ANU  15/4     
              CLARKE Reagan 
   9   MAJOR Peter   ANU         15/10
          MAJOR Peter           
24                      
            MORRIS Mark      
   25             15/6     
          MORRIS Mark        
 MORRIS Mark   FAA             
                CLARKE Reagan 
   5   GABRIEL Cris   DUEL           15/13
          GABRIEL Cris             
28                        
            GABRIEL Cris           
   21   ROWE Jamie   MAISON ESCRIME       15/9          
          KOPIEC Rene                
12   KOPIEC Rene   PAF  15/6               
              FITZGERALD Lachlan      
   13   SMITH Julian   WAGGA WAGGA         15/8     
          SMITH Julian             
20   HAWKINS Steven   DUEL  15/12            
            FITZGERALD Lachlan        
   29             15/6       
          FITZGERALD Lachlan          
 FITZGERALD Lachlan   UTS               
                  MANSFIELD Luke 
   3   SHELLEY Jeremy   ANU             15/7
          SHELLEY Jeremy          
30                     
            SHELLEY Jeremy        
   19   MILLS Ashley   ANU       15/8       
          MASON Darryl             
14   MASON Darryl   PAF  15/6            
              SHELLEY Jeremy      
   11   ZHANG Hulson   ANU         15/5     
          ZHANG Hulson                
22   JORDAN Joshua   SHFA  15/12               
            SPENCER Michael           
   27             15/14          
          SPENCER Michael             
 SPENCER Michael   ANU                  
                MANSFIELD Luke 
   7   TURNER Jacob   PAF           15/9
          TURNER Jacob        
26                   
            TURNER Jacob      
   23   SULLIVAN Peter   SHFA       15/5     
          STEVENS Rick           
10   STEVENS Rick   ANU  15/10          
              MANSFIELD Luke 
   15   QUAN WING Thompson   ANU         15/7
          LEON Andres      
18   LEON Andres   MAISON ESCRIME  15/11     
            MANSFIELD Luke 
   31             15/9
          MANSFIELD Luke 
 MANSFIELD Luke   SHFA      

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   MANSFIELD   Luke   SHFA 
 2   CLARKE   Reagan   UTS 
 3   FITZGERALD   Lachlan   UTS 
 3   SHELLEY   Jeremy   ANU 
 5   GABRIEL   Cris   DUEL 
 6   SPENCER   Michael   ANU 
 7   TURNER   Jacob   PAF 
 8   MORRIS   Mark   FAA 
 9   MAJOR   Peter   ANU 
 10   STEVENS   Rick   ANU 
 11   ZHANG   Hulson   ANU 
 12   KOPIEC   Rene   PAF 
 13   SMITH   Julian   WAGGA WAGGA 
 14   MASON   Darryl   PAF 
 15   THOMPSON   Jordan   MAISON ESCRIME 
 16   LEON   Andres   MAISON ESCRIME 
 17   QUAN WING   Thompson   ANU 
 18   VANCE   Leo   ANU 
 19   MILLS   Ashley   ANU 
 20   HAWKINS   Steven   DUEL 
 21   ROWE   Jamie   MAISON ESCRIME 
 22   JORDAN   Joshua   SHFA 
 23   SULLIVAN   Peter   SHFA