Start List

 Name  First name  Country 
 ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel     
 CONG   Sarah     
 DE ROTA   Joseph    AUS 
 DRUMMOND   Dale    AUS 
 GORORIDI   Markus     
 LAU   Lance     
 MACDONALD   Andrew     
 ROBINSON   Isabella     
 SANTILI   Tom    AUS 
 ZHANG   Henry     

 

Poules

  Poule No 1       V/MIndicatorHS
ROBINSON Isabella     V 1 4 V   0.500 -2 15
ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel   4   V 1 V   0.500 -1 15
DE ROTA Joseph   V 4   0 V   0.500 2 14
ZHANG Henry   V V V   V   1.000 13 20
CONG Sarah   3 2 1 2     0.000 -12 8

 

  Poule No 2       V/MIndicatorHS
DRUMMOND Dale     V V V V   1.000 10 20
SANTILI Tom   3   V 4 V   0.500 2 17
MACDONALD Andrew   3 2   0 2   0.000 -13 7
LAU Lance   3 V V   V   0.750 7 18
GORORIDI Markus   1 3 V 2     0.250 -6 11

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   ZHANG   Henry   1.000   13   20   qualifier 
 2   DRUMMOND   Dale   1.000   10   20   qualifier 
 3   LAU   Lance   0.750   7   18   qualifier 
 4   SANTILI   Tom   0.500   2   17   qualifier 
 5   DE ROTA   Joseph   0.500   2   14   qualifier 
 6   ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel   0.500   -1   15   qualifier 
 7   ROBINSON   Isabella   0.500   -2   15   qualifier 
 8   GORORIDI   Markus   0.250   -6   11   qualifier 
 9   CONG   Sarah   0.000   -12   8   qualifier 
 10   MACDONALD   Andrew   0.000   -13   7   qualifier 

 

Poules Ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Victory/match  Ind.  HS  Group 
 1   ZHANG   Henry   1.000   13   20   qualifier 
 2   DRUMMOND   Dale   1.000   10   20   qualifier 
 3   LAU   Lance   0.750   7   18   qualifier 
 4   SANTILI   Tom   0.500   2   17   qualifier 
 5   DE ROTA   Joseph   0.500   2   14   qualifier 
 6   ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel   0.500   -1   15   qualifier 
 7   ROBINSON   Isabella   0.500   -2   15   qualifier 
 8   GORORIDI   Markus   0.250   -6   11   qualifier 
 9   CONG   Sarah   0.000   -12   8   qualifier 
 10   MACDONALD   Andrew   0.000   -13   7   qualifier 

 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
 ZHANG Henry     
          ZHANG Henry 
16                              
            ZHANG Henry 
 CONG Sarah             10/4
          GORORIDI Markus      
 GORORIDI Markus        10/6     
              ZHANG Henry 
 DE ROTA Joseph   AUS            10/4
          DE ROTA Joseph           
12                    
            SANTILI Tom      
13                10/9     
          SANTILI Tom        
 SANTILI Tom   AUS           
                ZHANG Henry 
 LAU Lance                 10/6
          LAU Lance        
14                 
            LAU Lance      
11                10/1     
          ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel           
 ADAMS-BEDFORD Joel                 
              DRUMMOND Dale 
 ROBINSON Isabella               10/4
          MACDONALD Andrew      
10   MACDONALD Andrew        10/1     
            DRUMMOND Dale 
15                10/6
          DRUMMOND Dale 
 DRUMMOND Dale   AUS    

 

Results

 Rank  Name  First name 
 1   ZHANG   Henry 
 2   DRUMMOND   Dale 
 3   LAU   Lance 
 3   SANTILI   Tom 
 5   DE ROTA   Joseph 
 6   ADAMS-BEDFORD   Joel 
 7   GORORIDI   Markus 
 8   MACDONALD   Andrew 
 9   ROBINSON   Isabella 
 10   CONG   Sarah