Open Womens Epee

 

Starters

 Name   First name   Club 
 CORNELLY   Katrina   ANU 
 DAVISON   Annelyse   SHFA 
 ESPOSITO   Cloe   UTS 
 FORDHAM   Ashleigh   USYD 
 KENT   Laura   SHFA 
 MCLEAN   Cerri   CDDC 
 OSVATH   Sarah   USYD 
 PITMAN   Joshi   ANU 
 SEGGIE   Julie   UTS 
 SHEPPARD   Noemie   SWORDPPLAY 

Pools

  Poule no 1                  V/M Indicator HS
DAVISON Annelyse Shfa     1 V V X   2/3 -1 11
OSVATH Sarah Usyd   V   V V X   3/3 10 15
MCLEAN Cerri Cddc   3 3   4 X   0/3 -5 10
SEGGIE Julie Uts   4 1 V   X   1/3 -4 10
CORNELLY Katrina Anu   S S S S     forfait1    

 

  Poule no 2                  V/M Indicator HS
SHEPPARD Noemie Swordpplay     1 V 4 0   1/4 -9 10
ESPOSITO Cloe Uts   V   V 4 V   3/4 7 19
PITMAN Joshi Anu   4 3   4 2   0/4 -7 13
FORDHAM Ashleigh Usyd   V V V   V   4/4 4 20
KENT Laura Shfa   V 3 V 4     2/4 5 17

 

Seedings

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs 
 1   OSVATH   Sarah   USYD   3/3   10   15 
 2   FORDHAM   Ashleigh   USYD   4/4   4   20 
 3   ESPOSITO   Cloe   UTS   3/4   7   19 
 4   DAVISON   Annelyse   SHFA   2/3   -1   11 
 5   KENT   Laura   SHFA   2/4   5   17 
 6   SEGGIE   Julie   UTS   1/3   -4   10 
 7   SHEPPARD   Noemie   SWORDPPLAY   1/4   -9   10 
 8   MCLEAN   Cerri   CDDC   0/3   -5   10 
 9   PITMAN   Joshi   ANU   0/4   -7   13 

Direct Elliminations

 OSVATH Sarah  Usyd
       OSVATH Sarah
16         
         OSVATH Sarah
 PITMAN Joshi  Anu       15/6
       MCLEAN Cerri  
 MCLEAN Cerri  Cddc     15/3  
           OSVATH Sarah
 KENT Laura  Shfa         15/7
       KENT Laura    
12             
         KENT Laura  
13            15/7  
       DAVISON Annelyse    
 DAVISON Annelyse  Shfa        
             OSVATH Sarah
 ESPOSITO Cloe  Uts           15/10
       ESPOSITO Cloe    
14             
         ESPOSITO Cloe  
11            15/14  
       SEGGIE Julie    
 SEGGIE Julie  Uts        
           ESPOSITO Cloe
 SHEPPARD Noemie  Swordpplay         15/8
       SHEPPARD Noemie  
10           
         FORDHAM Ashleigh
15            15/10
       FORDHAM Ashleigh
 FORDHAM Ashleigh  Usyd    

Final Rankings

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
 1   OSVATH   Sarah   USYD 
 2   ESPOSITO   Cloe   UTS 
 3   FORDHAM   Ashleigh   USYD 
 3   KENT   Laura   SHFA 
 5   DAVISON   Annelyse   SHFA 
 6   SEGGIE   Julie   UTS 
 7   SHEPPARD   Noemie   SWORDPPLAY 
 8   MCLEAN   Cerri   CDDC 
 9   PITMAN   Joshi   ANU