Start List

Fencer number Name First name Club
CHRISTIE Gordon EMFC
DE ROTA Joseph SPFC
DIMPEL Hans DFC
GABRIEL Cris SPFC
KENNEDY Jennifer EMFC
MAKIN Tom EMFC
SADLER Chris SPFC
SADLER Jeremy SPFC
SHELLEY Jeremy ANUFC
THOMSON Shaun EMFC
WARRINGTON Alice SPFC
WEBSTER Garry SPFC
WEBSTER Oliver SPFC
WITTE David SPFC

Poules

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
CHRISTIE Gordon EMFC 0 2 V 2 0.250 -8 9
SHELLEY Jeremy ANUFC V V V4 V 1.000 9 19
WEBSTER Oliver SPFC V 3 V 3 0.500 3 16
DIMPEL Hans DFC 2 3 1 2 0.000 -11 8
GABRIEL Cris SPFC V 4 V V 0.750 7 19

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
WEBSTER Garry SPFC V V 4 2 0.500 5 16
WARRINGTON Alice SPFC 0 V4 1 0 0.250 -11 5
WITTE David SPFC 1 3 2 2 0.000 -11 8
SADLER Jeremy SPFC V V3 V 2 0.750 3 15
MAKIN Tom EMFC V V V V 1.000 14 20

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
DE ROTA Joseph SPFC 0 3 1 0.000 -11 4
SADLER Chris SPFC V 0 V 0.667 2 10
THOMSON Shaun EMFC V V V 1.000 8 15
KENNEDY Jennifer EMFC V 3 4 0.333 1 12

Poules Ranking

Rank Name First name Club Victory/match Ind. HS Group
1 MAKIN Tom EMFC 1.000 14 20 qualifier
2 SHELLEY Jeremy ANUFC 1.000 9 19 qualifier
3 THOMSON Shaun EMFC 1.000 8 15 qualifier
4 GABRIEL Cris SPFC 0.750 7 19 qualifier
5 SADLER Jeremy SPFC 0.750 3 15 qualifier
6 SADLER Chris SPFC 0.667 2 10 qualifier
7 WEBSTER Garry SPFC 0.500 5 16 qualifier
8 WEBSTER Oliver SPFC 0.500 3 16 qualifier
9 KENNEDY Jennifer EMFC 0.333 1 12 qualifier
10 CHRISTIE Gordon EMFC 0.250 -8 9 qualifier
11 WARRINGTON Alice SPFC 0.250 -11 5 qualifier
12 WITTE David SPFC 0.000 -11 8 qualifier
12 DIMPEL Hans DFC 0.000 -11 8 qualifier
14 DE ROTA Joseph SPFC 0.000 -11 4 qualifier

Tableau of 16

Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
1 MAKIN Tom EMFC
MAKIN Tom
16
MAKIN Tom
9 KENNEDY Jennifer EMFC 10/9
WEBSTER Oliver
8 WEBSTER Oliver SPFC 10/5
MAKIN Tom
5 SADLER Jeremy SPFC 10/6
DIMPEL Hans
12 DIMPEL Hans DFC 8/3
GABRIEL Cris
13 WITTE David SPFC 10/6
GABRIEL Cris
4 GABRIEL Cris SPFC 10/4
MAKIN Tom
3 THOMSON Shaun EMFC 10/2
THOMSON Shaun
14 DE ROTA Joseph SPFC 10/2
THOMSON Shaun
11 WARRINGTON Alice SPFC 10/6
SADLER Chris
6 SADLER Chris SPFC 10/1
WEBSTER Garry
7 WEBSTER Garry SPFC 10/9
WEBSTER Garry
10 CHRISTIE Gordon EMFC 10/7
WEBSTER Garry
15 by abandonment
SHELLEY Jeremy
2 SHELLEY Jeremy ANUFC

Results

Rank Name First name Club
1 MAKIN Tom EMFC
2 WEBSTER Garry SPFC
3 GABRIEL Cris SPFC
3 THOMSON Shaun EMFC
5 SHELLEY Jeremy ANUFC
6 SADLER Chris SPFC
7 WEBSTER Oliver SPFC
8 DIMPEL Hans DFC
9 SADLER Jeremy SPFC
10 KENNEDY Jennifer EMFC
11 CHRISTIE Gordon EMFC
12 WARRINGTON Alice SPFC
13 WITTE David SPFC
14 DE ROTA Joseph SPFC